Lichens

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

P.McCarthy (Comp.) (2016), Checklist of the Lichens of Australia and its Island Territories (Database Record) P.McCarthy (Comp.) Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Absconditella V?zda
  2. Absconditella celata Döbbeler & Poelt
  3. Absconditella delutula (Nyl.) Coppins & H.Kilias
  4. Absconditella lignicola V?zda & Pisut
  5. Absconditella modesta (Hegetschw.) V?zda
  6. Acanthothecis Clem.
  7. Acanthothecis abaphoides (Nyl.) Staiger & Kalb
  8. Acanthothecis aquilonia A.W.Archer & Elix
  9. Acanthothecis borealis A.W.Archer & Elix
  10. Acanthothecis gracilis Staiger & Kalb
  11. Acanthothecis gyridia (Stirt.) A.W.Archer
  12. Acanthothecis silicicola Staiger & Kalb
  13. Acanthothecis subaggregans (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  14. Acanthothecis tetraphora (Nyl.) Staiger & Kalb
  15. Acanthothecis virgulicola Kantvilas
  16. Acarospora A.Massal.
  17. Acarospora cervina (Ach.) A.Massal.
  18. Acarospora citrina (Taylor) Zahlbr. ex Rech.
  19. Acarospora ferdinandii (Müll.Arg.) Hue
  20. Acarospora fuscata (Nyl.) Arnold
  21. Acarospora fuscorufa F.Wilson ex H.Magn.
  22. Acarospora glaucocarpa Körb.
  23. Acarospora initialis H.Magn.
  24. Acarospora macrocarpa H.Magn.
  25. Acarospora negligens H.Magn.
  26. Acarospora nodulosa (Dufour) Hue
  27. Acarospora nodulosa (Dufour) Hue var. nodulosa
  28. Acarospora nodulosa var. reagens (Zahlbr.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux
  29. Acarospora novae-hollandiae H.Magn.
  30. Acarospora oculata H.Magn.
  31. Acarospora reagens Zahlbr.
  32. Acarospora schleicheri (Ach.) A.Massal.
  33. Acarospora sinopica (Wahlenb.) Körb.
  34. Acarospora smaragdula (Wahlenb.) A.Massal.
  35. Acarospora tasmanica Räsänen
  36. Acarospora tasmaniensis K.Knudsen & Kocourk.
  37. Acarospora veronensis A.Massal.
  38. Acarospora wilsonii H.Magn.
  39. Acarosporaceae
  40. Acarosporales
  41. Acarosporomycetidae
  42. Acolium (Ach.) Gray
  43. Acolium parasemum Müll.Arg.
  44. Acolium subocellatum Müll.Arg.
  45. Aderkomyces Bat.
  46. Aderkomyces albostrigosus (R.Sant.) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  47. Aderkomyces guatemalensis (Lücking & Barillas) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  48. Aderkomyces papilliferus (Lücking) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  49. Aderkomyces planus (V?zda) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  50. Aderkomyces verrucosus (Sérus.) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  51. Agaricaceae
  52. Agaricus L.
  53. Agaricus affixus Berk.
  54. Agonimia Zahlbr.
  55. Agonimia opuntiella (Buschardt & Poelt) V?zda
  56. Agonimia papillata (O.E.Erikss.) Diederich & Aptroot
  57. Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  58. Agyriaceae
  59. Agyriales
  60. Agyrium Fr.
  61. Agyrium rufum (Pers.) Fr.
  62. Agyrophora Nyl.
  63. Agyrophora subglabra (Nyl.) Llano
  64. Ainoa Lumbsch & I.Schmitt
  65. Ainoa mooreana (Carroll) Lumbsch & I.Schmitt
  66. Alectoria Ach.
  67. Alectoria lanata (Neck.) Nyl.
  68. Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl.
  69. Alectoria pubescens (L.) R.Howe
  70. Alectoriaceae
  71. Amandinea M.Choisy ex Scheid. & H.Mayrhofer
  72. Amandinea conglomerata Elix & Kantvilas
  73. Amandinea coniops (Wahlenb.) M.Choisy ex Scheid. & H.Mayrhofer
  74. Amandinea decedens (Nyl.) Blaha & H.Mayrhofer
  75. Amandinea devilliersiana Elix & Kantvilas
  76. Amandinea diorista (Nyl.) Marbach
  77. Amandinea diorista (Nyl.) Marbach var. diorista
  78. Amandinea diorista var. hypopelidna Marbach & Kalb
  79. Amandinea dudleyensis Kantvilas & Elix
  80. Amandinea efflorescens (Müll.Arg.) Marbach
  81. Amandinea efflorescens (Müll.Arg.) Marbach var. efflorescens
  82. Amandinea endachroa (Malme) Marbach
  83. Amandinea extenuata (Müll.Arg.) Marbach
  84. Amandinea insperata (Nyl.) H.Mayrhofer & Ropin
  85. Amandinea isabellina (Hue) Søchting & Øvstedal
  86. Amandinea lecideina (H.Mayrhofer & Poelt) Scheid. & H.Mayrhofer
  87. Amandinea lignicola Tønsberg & A.Nordin
  88. Amandinea lignicola var. australis Elix & Kantvilas
  89. Amandinea montana (H.Magn.) Marbach
  90. Amandinea occidentalis Elix & Kantvilas
  91. Amandinea otagoensis (Zahlbr.) Blaha & H.Mayrhofer
  92. Amandinea pelidna (Ach.) Fryday & Arcadia
  93. Amandinea petermannii (Hue) Matzer, H.Mayrhofer & Scheid.
  94. Amandinea pillagaensis Elix & Kantvilas
  95. Amandinea punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid.
  96. Amandinea stajsicii Elix & Kantvilas
  97. Amandinea subduplicata (Vain.) Marbach
  98. Amandinea subplicata (Nyl.) Øvstedal
  99. Amandinea turgescens (Nyl.) Marbach
  100. Amphiloma Nyl.
  101. Amphiloma glaucescens F.Wilson
  102. Amphiloma granulosa Müll.Arg.
  103. Amphiloma microlobum Müll.Arg.
  104. Amphiloma murorum (Hoffm.) Körb.
  105. Amphiloma murorum var. areolatum Müll.Arg.
  106. Amphiloma murorum var. bicolor Müll.Arg.
  107. Amphiloma murorum var. obliterata (Pers.) Körb.
  108. Amphorothecium P.M.McCarthy, Kantvilas & Elix
  109. Amphorothecium occultum P.M.McCarthy, Kantvilas & Elix
  110. Ampliotrema Kalb
  111. Ampliotrema auratum (Tuck.) Kalb
  112. Ampliotrema auratum (Tuck.) Kalb
  113. Amygdalaria Norman
  114. Amygdalaria pelobotryon (Wahlenb.) Norman
  115. Anaptychia Körb.
  116. Anaptychia angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) Kurok.
  117. Anaptychia appendiculata Kurok.
  118. Anaptychia chilensis Kurok.
  119. Anaptychia comosa (Eschw.) A.Massal.
  120. Anaptychia diademata (Taylor) Kurok.
  121. Anaptychia dissecta Kurok.
  122. Anaptychia flabellata (Fée) A.Massal.
  123. Anaptychia flabellata var. corcovadoensis Kurok.
  124. Anaptychia fragilissima Kurok.
  125. Anaptychia hypocaesia Yasuda
  126. Anaptychia japonica (Sato) Kurok.
  127. Anaptychia japonica var. reagens Kurok.
  128. Anaptychia leucomelaena (L.) A.Massal.
  129. Anaptychia leucomelaena f. albociliata (Nyl.) Hue
  130. Anaptychia leucomelaena var. angustifolia (Meyen & Flot.) Müll.Arg.
  131. Anaptychia leucomelaena var. multifida Vain.
  132. Anaptychia microphylla (Kurok.) Kurok.
  133. Anaptychia obscurata (Nyl.) Vain.
  134. Anaptychia ophioglossa (Taylor) Kurok.
  135. Anaptychia podocarpa (Bél.) A.Massal.
  136. Anaptychia propagulifera Vain.
  137. Anaptychia pseudospeciosa Kurok.
  138. Anaptychia pseudospeciosa var. tremulans (Müll.Arg.) Kurok.
  139. Anaptychia ravenelii (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
  140. Anaptychia speciosa (Wulfen) A.Massal.
  141. Anaptychia speciosa f. sorediifera (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  142. Anaptychia speciosa f. sorediosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  143. Anaptychia speciosa var. angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  144. Anaptychia tremulans (Müll.Arg.) Kurok.
  145. Ancistrospora G.Thor
  146. Ancistrospora australiensis G.Thor
  147. Ancistrosporella (G.Thor) G.Thor
  148. Ancistrosporella australiensis (G.Thor) G.Thor
  149. Angiactis Aptroot & Sparrius
  150. Angiactis littoralis (Kantvilas) Aptroot & Sparrius
  151. Anisomeridium (Müll.Arg.) M.Choisy
  152. Anisomeridium adnexum (Müll.Arg.) R.C.Harris
  153. Anisomeridium albisedum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  154. Anisomeridium americanum (A.Massal.) R.C.Harris
  155. Anisomeridium anisolobum (Müll.Arg.) Aptroot
  156. Anisomeridium australiense (P.M.McCarthy) R.C.Harris
  157. Anisomeridium biforme (Borrer) R.C.Harris
  158. Anisomeridium carinthiacum (J.Steiner) R.C.Harris
  159. Anisomeridium consobrinum (Nyl.) Aptroot
  160. Anisomeridium foliicola R.Sant. & Tibell
  161. Anisomeridium laevigatum (P.M.McCarthy) R.C.Harris
  162. Anisomeridium nyssaegenum (Ellis & Everh.) R.C.Harris
  163. Anisomeridium polypori (Ellis & Everh.) M.E.Barr
  164. Anisomeridium subnectendum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  165. Anisomeridium subnexum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  166. Anisomeridium subprostans (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  167. Anisomeridium tamarindi (Fée) R.C.Harris
  168. Anisomeridium terminatum (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  169. Anisomeridium verrucosum (Makhija & Patw.) R.C.Harris
  170. Anomalographis Kalb
  171. Anomalographis tulliensis A.W.Archer & Elix
  172. Anomomorpha Nyl.
  173. Anomomorpha roseola A.W.Archer & Elix
  174. Anthracothecium Hampe ex A.Massal.
  175. Anthracothecium amphitropum Müll.Arg.
  176. Anthracothecium aurantiacum (Eschw.) Müll.Arg.
  177. Anthracothecium australiense (Müll.Arg.) Aptroot
  178. Anthracothecium confine (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  179. Anthracothecium corticatum Müll.Arg.
  180. Anthracothecium desquamans Müll.Arg.
  181. Anthracothecium doleschallii A.Massal. ex Kremp.
  182. Anthracothecium gregale (C.Knight) Aptroot
  183. Anthracothecium libricolum (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  184. Anthracothecium macrosporum (Hepp) Müll.Arg.
  185. Anthracothecium monosporum Müll.Arg.
  186. Anthracothecium ochrotropum (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  187. Anthracothecium oculatum Müll.Arg.
  188. Anthracothecium oligosporum Müll.Arg.
  189. Anthracothecium parvinucleum (Meyen & Flot.) Zahlbr.
  190. Anthracothecium prasinum (Eschw.) R.C.Harris
  191. Anthracothecium pyrenuloides (Mont.) Müll.Arg.
  192. Anthracothecium sinapispermum (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  193. Anthracothecium subvariolosum C.Knight ex Shirley
  194. Anthracothecium thwaitesii (Leight.) Müll.Arg.
  195. Anthracothecium toowoombense (Müll.Arg.) Aptroot
  196. Anthracothecium variolosum (Pers.) Müll.Arg.
  197. Anzia Stizenb.
  198. Anzia angustata (Pers.) Müll.Arg.
  199. Anzia angustata var. isidiella (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  200. Anzia isidiosa Yoshim.
  201. Anzia minor Yoshim.
  202. Anzia tianjarana Yoshim. & Elix
  203. Anzia wilsonii Räsänen
  204. Aphanopsidaceae
  205. Aptrootia Lücking & Sipman
  206. Aptrootia elatior (Stirt.) Aptroot
  207. Aptrootia robusta (P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas) Aptroot
  208. Arctomia Th.Fr.
  209. Arctomia latispora Øvstedal
  210. Arctomiaceae
  211. Argopsis Th.Fr.
  212. Argopsis cymosa (Cromb.) Stizenb.
  213. Argopsis megalospora Th.Fr.
  214. Arthonia Ach.
  215. Arthonia accolens Stirt.
  216. Arthonia aciniformis Stirt.
  217. Arthonia albofarinosa Stirt.
  218. Arthonia amoena Müll.Arg.
  219. Arthonia apteropteridis Kantvilas & V?zda
  220. Arthonia banksiae Müll.Arg.
  221. Arthonia cinereoargentea C.Knight
  222. Arthonia cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr.
  223. Arthonia cinnabarina (DC.) Wallr. var. cinnabarina
  224. Arthonia cinnabarina var. coccinea (Flörke) Zahlbr.
  225. Arthonia cinnabarina var. nudata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  226. Arthonia cinnabarina var. purpurea (Eschw.) Zahlbr.
  227. Arthonia complanata Fée
  228. Arthonia conspersula Stirt.
  229. Arthonia cyanea Müll.Arg.
  230. Arthonia delicatula Müll.Arg.
  231. Arthonia didyma Körb.
  232. Arthonia dispersa (Schrad.) Nyl.
  233. Arthonia epipastoides Nyl.
  234. Arthonia ferruginea Vain.
  235. Arthonia gracilenta Müll.Arg.
  236. Arthonia gracilior Müll.Arg.
  237. Arthonia gracillima Müll.Arg.
  238. Arthonia gregaria (Weig.) Körb.
  239. Arthonia huegelii Nyl.
  240. Arthonia ilicina Taylor
  241. Arthonia interstes Müll.Arg.
  242. Arthonia lecideola Müll.Arg.
  243. Arthonia leptospora Müll.Arg.
  244. Arthonia lividula Vain.
  245. Arthonia microsperma Nyl. ex Müll.Arg.
  246. Arthonia miserula Nyl.
  247. Arthonia multiformis Shirley
  248. Arthonia nigratula (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  249. Arthonia nigrorufa Müll.Arg.
  250. Arthonia nymphaeoides C.Knight
  251. Arthonia palmulacea (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  252. Arthonia peraffinis Nyl.
  253. Arthonia propinqua Nyl.
  254. Arthonia radiata (Pers.) Ach.
  255. Arthonia ricasoliae Müll.Arg.
  256. Arthonia rubella (Fée) Nyl.
  257. Arthonia sagenidii V?zda & Kantvilas
  258. Arthonia subcondita Stirt.
  259. Arthonia subconveniens Nyl.
  260. Arthonia subgyrosa Nyl.
  261. Arthonia tasmanica Kantvilas & V?zda
  262. Arthonia thozetiana Müll.Arg.
  263. Arthonia trilocularis Müll.Arg.
  264. Arthonia tumidula (Ach.) Ach.
  265. Arthonia vulgaris Schaer.
  266. Arthoniaceae
  267. Arthoniales
  268. Arthoniomycetes
  269. Arthopyrenia A.Massal.
  270. Arthopyrenia analepta (Ach.) A.Massal.
  271. Arthopyrenia anisoloba Müll.Arg.
  272. Arthopyrenia atomaria (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  273. Arthopyrenia cinchonae (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  274. Arthopyrenia cinereopruinosa (Schaer.) A.Massal.
  275. Arthopyrenia dirumpens Müll.Arg.
  276. Arthopyrenia exstans Müll.Arg.
  277. Arthopyrenia fallacior Müll.Arg.
  278. Arthopyrenia fallax (Nyl.) Arnold
  279. Arthopyrenia gravastella (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
  280. Arthopyrenia lapponina Anzi
  281. Arthopyrenia limitans Müll.Arg.
  282. Arthopyrenia macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  283. Arthopyrenia malaccitula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  284. Arthopyrenia oculata Müll.Arg.
  285. Arthopyrenia perexigua (Müll.Arg.) Riedl
  286. Arthopyrenia planorbis (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  287. Arthopyrenia punctiformis (Pers.) A.Massal.
  288. Arthopyrenia rhaphidospora (C.Knight) Shirley
  289. Arthopyrenia stenotheca Müll.Arg.
  290. Arthopyrenia subgregans (Müll.Arg.) D.Hawksw.
  291. Arthopyrenia sublitoralis (Leight.) Arnold
  292. Arthopyrenia suboculata Müll.Arg.
  293. Arthopyrenia subpunctiformis Müll.Arg.
  294. Arthopyrenia sulphurescens Müll.Arg.
  295. Arthopyrenia zostra (C.Knight) Shirley
  296. Arthopyreniaceae
  297. Arthothelium A.Massal.
  298. Arthothelium ampliatum (C.Knight & Mitt.) Müll.Arg.
  299. Arthothelium cinereoargenteum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  300. Arthothelium ferax Müll.Arg.
  301. Arthothelium huegelii (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  302. Arthothelium ilicinum (Taylor) P.James
  303. Arthothelium infuscatum (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
  304. Arthothelium interveniens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  305. Arthothelium macounii (G.Merr.) W.J.Noble
  306. Arthothelium macrothecum (Fée) A.Massal.
  307. Arthothelium microsporum Müll.Arg.
  308. Arthothelium polycarpum Müll.Arg.
  309. Arthothelium pulverulentum Müll.Arg.
  310. Arthothelium puniceum Müll.Arg.
  311. Arthothelium subspectabile V?zda & Kantvilas
  312. Arthothelium velatius Müll.Arg.
  313. Arthrorhaphidaceae
  314. Arthrorhaphis Th.Fr.
  315. Arthrorhaphis alpina (Schaer.) R.Sant.
  316. Arthrorhaphis citrinella (Ach.) Poelt
  317. Arthrorhaphis citrinella var. catolechioides Obermayer
  318. Arthrorhaphis citrinella (Ach.) Poelt var. citrinella
  319. Arthrorhaphis grisea Th.Fr.
  320. Ascidium Fée
  321. Ascidium octoloculare C.Knight
  322. Ascidium profundum Stirt.
  323. Ascomycota
  324. Asperoporum
  325. Asperoporum rimale Müll.Arg.
  326. Aspicilia A.Massal.
  327. Aspicilia alpina (Sommerf.) Arnold
  328. Aspicilia caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) Arnold
  329. Aspicilia calcarea (L.) Mudd
  330. Aspicilia calcarea var. caesioalba (Le Prévost) Hazsl.
  331. Aspicilia cinerea (L.) Körb.
  332. Aspicilia contorta (Hoffm.) Körb.
  333. Aspicilia contorta (Hoffm.) Körb. subsp. contorta
  334. Aspicilia contorta subsp. hoffmanniana S.Ekman & Froberg ex R.Sant.
  335. Aspicilia disjungenda (Cromb.) Dodge
  336. Aspicilia endochlora (Hook.f. & Taylor) C.W.Dodge
  337. Aspicilia lygomma (Nyl.) C.W.Dodge
  338. Aspicilia oreinoides Körb.
  339. Aspicilia radiosa (Hoffm.) Poelt & Leuckert
  340. Aspiciliopsis Zahlbr.
  341. Aspiciliopsis macrophthalma (Hook.f. & Taylor) C.W.Dodge
  342. Aspidotheliaceae
  343. Aspidothelium Vain.
  344. Aspidothelium cinerascens Vain.
  345. Aspidothelium fugiens (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  346. Aspidothelium scutellicarpum Lücking
  347. Aspidothelium verruculosum R.Sant.
  348. Asterothyriaceae
  349. Astrothelium Eschw.
  350. Astrothelium cinnamomeum (Eschw.) Müll.Arg.
  351. Astrothelium confusum Müll.Arg.
  352. Astrothelium eustomum (Mont.) Müll.Arg.
  353. Astrothelium galbineum Kremp.
  354. Astrothelium subclandestinum Leight.
  355. Astrothelium variolosum (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  356. Athallia Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  357. Athallia cerinella (Nyl.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  358. Athallia holocarpa (Hoffm.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  359. Athallia pyracea (Ach.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  360. Athallia vitellinula (Nyl.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  361. Aulaxina Fée
  362. Aulaxina dictyospora R.Sant.
  363. Aulaxina epiphylla (Zahlbr.) R.Sant.
  364. Aulaxina opegraphina Fée
  365. Australiaena Matzer, H.Mayrhofer & Elix
  366. Australiaena streimannii Matzer, H.Mayrhofer & Elix
  367. Austrella P.M.Jørg.
  368. Austrella arachnoidea P.M.Jørg.
  369. Austroblastenia Sipman
  370. Austroblastenia pauciseptata (Shirley) Sipman
  371. Austroblastenia pupa Sipman
  372. Austrographa Sparrius, Elix & A.W.Archer
  373. Austrographa kurriminensis Sparrius, Elix & A.W.Archer
  374. Austrographa pseudopallidella Sparrius, Elix & A.W.Archer
  375. Austrographa skyrinica Sparrius, Elix & A.W.Archer
  376. Austrolecia Hertel
  377. Austrolecia antarctica Hertel
  378. Austroparmelina A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  379. Austroparmelina chlorolecanorica (Elix) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  380. Austroparmelina conlabrosa (Hale) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  381. Austroparmelina elixia (Argüello & A.Crespo) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  382. Austroparmelina endoleuca (Taylor) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  383. Austroparmelina euplectina (Kurok. ex Elix) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  384. Austroparmelina johnstoniae (Elix) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  385. Austroparmelina labrosa (Zahlbr.) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  386. Austroparmelina macrospora (Elix & J.Johnst.) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  387. Austroparmelina norpruinata (Elix & J.Johnst.) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  388. Austroparmelina pallida (Elix & Kantvilas) Kantvilas & Divakar
  389. Austroparmelina pruinata (Müll.Arg.) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  390. Austroparmelina pseudorelicina (Jatta) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  391. Austroparmelina subarida (Elix) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  392. Austroparmelina subtiliacea (Nyl.) A.Crespo, Divakar & Elix
  393. Austroparmelina whinrayi (Elix) Kantvilas & Divakar
  394. Austropeltum Henssen, Döring & Kantvilas
  395. Austropeltum glareosum Henssen, Döring & Kantvilas
  396. Austroplaca Søchting, Frödén & Arup
  397. Austroplaca cirrochrooides (Vain.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup
  398. Bacidia De Not.
  399. Bacidia albidoplumbea (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hellb.
  400. Bacidia alutacea (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  401. Bacidia apiahica (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  402. Bacidia buchananii (Stirt.) Hellb.
  403. Bacidia campbelliae (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  404. Bacidia conspicua (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  405. Bacidia convexa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  406. Bacidia effusa (Sm.) Trevis.
  407. Bacidia endoleuca (Nyl.) Kickx
  408. Bacidia entocosmesis (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  409. Bacidia entodiaphana (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  410. Bacidia fratruelis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  411. Bacidia furfurella (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  412. Bacidia incompta (Borrer ex Hook.) Anzi
  413. Bacidia incompta (Borrer ex Hook.) Anzi var. incompta
  414. Bacidia incompta var. spissa (Shirley) Zahlbr.
  415. Bacidia johnstoniae Elix
  416. Bacidia laurocerasi (Delise ex Duby) Zahlbr.
  417. Bacidia leucocarpa C.Knight
  418. Bacidia leucoloma (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  419. Bacidia lividofusca (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  420. Bacidia lividonigrans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  421. Bacidia luteola (Schrad.) Mudd
  422. Bacidia macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  423. Bacidia mastothallina Vain.
  424. Bacidia melasenoides (Jatta) Zahlbr.
  425. Bacidia micrommata (Kremp.) R.Sant.
  426. Bacidia microphyllina (Tuck.) Riddle
  427. Bacidia millegrana (Taylor) Zahlbr.
  428. Bacidia millegrana f. caesiascens Räsänen
  429. Bacidia millegrana (Taylor) Zahlbr. f. millegrana
  430. Bacidia millegrana var. fusconigrescens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  431. Bacidia modestula (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  432. Bacidia multiseptata (Shirley) Zahlbr.
  433. Bacidia otagensis (Nyl.) Hellb.
  434. Bacidia otagensis var. tasmanica (Jatta) Zahlbr.
  435. Bacidia pallida (Müll.Arg.) Darb.
  436. Bacidia pallidocarnea (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  437. Bacidia pallidonigrans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  438. Bacidia quadrilocularis (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  439. Bacidia raffii (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  440. Bacidia rhodocardia (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  441. Bacidia rudis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  442. Bacidia septosior (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  443. Bacidia subproposita (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  444. Bacidia subternella (Nyl.) R.Sant.
  445. Bacidia superbula (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  446. Bacidia superula (Nyl.) Hellb.
  447. Bacidia triseptata (Hepp) Zahlbr.
  448. Bacidia vallatula (Jatta) Kantvilas
  449. Bacidia vinicolor (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  450. Bacidia wellingtonii (Stirt.) D.J.Galloway
  451. Bacidia weymouthii (Shirley) Zahlbr.
  452. Bacidiaceae
  453. Bacidina V?zda
  454. Bacidina apiahica (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  455. Bacidina defecta V?zda
  456. Bacidina mirabilis (V?zda) V?zda
  457. Bacidina pallidocarnea (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  458. Bacidina scutellifera (V?zda) V?zda
  459. Bactrospora A.Massal.
  460. Bactrospora arthonioides Egea & Torrente
  461. Bactrospora granularis Kantvilas
  462. Bactrospora homalotropa (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
  463. Bactrospora metabola (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
  464. Bactrospora micareoides Kantvilas
  465. Bactrospora paludicola Kantvilas
  466. Baculifera Marbach
  467. Baculifera entochlora (J.Steiner) Marbach
  468. Baculifera epifuscescens Elix & Kantvilas
  469. Baculifera intermedioides Marbach
  470. Baculifera macromera Elix & Kantvilas
  471. Baculifera metaphragmia (C.Knight) Elix & Kantvilas
  472. Baculifera metaphragmioides Elix & Kantvilas
  473. Baculifera micromera (Vain.) Marbach
  474. Baculifera orosa Marbach & Kalb
  475. Baculifera pseudomicromera Marbach
  476. Baculifera xylophila (Malme) Marbach
  477. Badimia V?zda
  478. Badimia pallidula (Kremp.) V?zda
  479. Badimia polillensis (Vain.) V?zda
  480. Badimiella Malcolm & V?zda
  481. Badimiella pteridophila (Sacc.) Garn.-Jones & Malcolm
  482. Badimiella serusiauxii Malcolm & V?zda
  483. Baeomyces Pers.
  484. Baeomyces absolutus Tuck.
  485. Baeomyces arcuatus Stirt.
  486. Baeomyces fungoides (Sw.) Ach.
  487. Baeomyces fuscocarneus F.Wilson
  488. Baeomyces heteromorphus Nyl. ex C.Bab. & Mitt.
  489. Baeomyces hyalinus Taylor
  490. Baeomyces ramalinellus Nyl.
  491. Baeomyces retiporus Labill.
  492. Baeomyces roseus Pers.
  493. Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent.
  494. Baeomyces splachnirimus (Hook.f. & Taylor) Mitt.
  495. Baeomyces squamarioides Nyl.
  496. Baeomycetaceae
  497. Baeomycetales
  498. Bagliettoa A.Massal.
  499. Bagliettoa baldensis (A.Massal.) V?zda
  500. Bagliettoa operculata (P.M.McCarthy) P.M.McCarthy
  501. Bapalmuia Sérus.
  502. Bapalmuia buchananii (Stirt.) Kalb & Lücking
  503. Bapalmuia palmularis (Müll.Arg.) Sérus.
  504. Bapalmuia sorediata Kalb & Lücking
  505. Basidiomycota
  506. Bathelium Ach.
  507. Bathelium chrysocarpum Müll.Arg.
  508. Bathelium madreporiforme (Eschw.) Trevis.
  509. Bathelium mastoideum Ach.
  510. Bathelium megaspermum (Mont.) Trevis.
  511. Bathelium megaspermum var. tasmanicum Jatta
  512. Bellemerea Hafellner & Cl.Roux
  513. Bellemerea alpina (Sommerf.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux
  514. Belonia Körb.
  515. Belonia uncinata P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas
  516. Biatora Ach.
  517. Biatora cerarufa Shirley
  518. Biatora coarctata (Sm.) Th.Fr.
  519. Biatora coarctata f. terrestris Navas
  520. Biatora scorigena (Müll.Arg.) Rambold
  521. Biatora sorediosa Rambold
  522. Biatora taitensis Mont.
  523. Biatora varians Eschw.
  524. Biatorella Sacc.
  525. Biatorella australica Räsänen
  526. Biatorella consanguinea (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  527. Biatorella conspersa (Fée) Vain.
  528. Biatorella desmaspora (C.Knight) Hellb.
  529. Biatorella haematina (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  530. Biatorella simplex (Davies) Branth & Rostr.
  531. Biatorellaceae
  532. Biatorina A.Massal.
  533. Biatorina prasinella Jatta
  534. Biatorinopsis Müll.Arg.
  535. Biatorinopsis zonata Müll.Arg.
  536. Bibbya J.H.Willis
  537. Bibbya muelleri (F.Wilson) J.H.Willis
  538. Bilimbia De Not.
  539. Bilimbia lobulata (Sommerf.) Hafellner & Coppins
  540. Bilimbia sabuletorum (Schreb.) Arnold
  541. Blastenia A.Massal.
  542. Blastenia carnella (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  543. Blastenia consanguinea Müll.Arg.
  544. Blastenia endochromoides (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  545. Blastenia ferruginea (Huds.) A.Massal.
  546. Blastenia keroblasta Zahlbr.
  547. Blastenia macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  548. Blastenia ochroleuca Müll.Arg.
  549. Blastenia pulcherrima Müll.Arg.
  550. Blastenia soredians Müll.Arg.
  551. Bombyliospora De Not.
  552. Bombyliospora australiensis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  553. Bombyliospora dolichospora (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  554. Bombyliospora dolichospora var. obscurata Räsänen
  555. Bombyliospora domingensis (Pers.) Zahlbr.
  556. Bombyliospora domingensis var. coralloidea (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  557. Bombyliospora inflexa (C.Knight ex F.M.Bailey) Zahlbr.
  558. Bombyliospora tuberculosa (Fée) A.Massal.
  559. Bombyliospora tuberculosa var. australica Räsänen
  560. Bombyliospora ventricosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  561. Botryolepraria Canals, Hern.-Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona
  562. Botryolepraria lesdainii (Hue) Canals, Hern.-Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona
  563. Botryolepraria neotropica Kukwa & Pérez-Ortega
  564. Bottaria A.Massal.
  565. Bottaria cruentata Müll.Arg.
  566. Bottaria umbilicata (C.Knight) Müll.Arg.
  567. Brianaria S.Ekman & M.Svennson
  568. Brianaria sylvicola (Flotow) S.Ekman & M.Svennson
  569. Brigantiaea Trevis.
  570. Brigantiaea leprosa Kantvilas & Elix
  571. Brigantiaea leucoxantha (Spreng.) R.Sant. & Hafellner
  572. Brigantiaea lobulata F.J.Walker & Hafellner
  573. Brigantiaea lordhowensis Elix
  574. Brigantiaea microcarpa (Räsänen) Hafellner
  575. Brigantiaea phaeomma (Nyl.) Hafellner
  576. Brigantiaea pulchra (Müll.Arg.) Hafellner
  577. Brigantiaea tricolor (Mont.) Trevis.
  578. Brigantiaeaceae
  579. Brownliella S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  580. Brownliella aequata (Hue) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  581. Brownliella cinnabarina (Ach.) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  582. Brownliella montisfracti (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  583. Bryobilimbia Fryday, Printzen & S.Ekman
  584. Bryobilimbia australis (Kantvilas & Messuti) Fryday, Printzen & S.Ekman
  585. Bryobilimbia hypnorum (Libert) Fryday, Printzen & S.Ekman
  586. Bryonora Poelt
  587. Bryonora castanea (Hepp) Poelt
  588. Bryophagus Nitschke ex Arnold
  589. Bryophagus minutissima (V?zda) D.Hawksw.
  590. Buellia De Not.
  591. Buellia aequata (Ach.) Szat.
  592. Buellia aeruginascens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  593. Buellia aeruginosa A.Nordin, Owe-Larsson & Elix
  594. Buellia aethalea (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  595. Buellia alboatra (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.
  596. Buellia albula (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  597. Buellia amandineaeformis Elix & Kantvilas
  598. Buellia amblyogona Müll.Arg.
  599. Buellia americana (Fée) Zahlbr.
  600. Buellia arenaria Müll.Arg.
  601. Buellia atrata (Sm.) Anzi
  602. Buellia atroflavella (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  603. Buellia australica Räsänen
  604. Buellia austroalpina Elix & Kantvilas
  605. Buellia badia (Fr.) A.Massal.
  606. Buellia bahiana Malme
  607. Buellia bogongensis Elix
  608. Buellia bohlensis Elix
  609. Buellia callispora (C.Knight) J.Steiner
  610. Buellia callispora var. tetrapla (Nyl.) J.Steiner
  611. Buellia canescens (Dicks.) De Not.
  612. Buellia cinnabarina U.Grube
  613. Buellia claricollina Elix & Kantvilas
  614. Buellia coniops (Wahlenb.) Th.Fr.
  615. Buellia conspirans (Nyl.) Vain.
  616. Buellia cranfieldii Elix
  617. Buellia cranwelliae Zahlbr.
  618. Buellia cretacea Müll.Arg.
  619. Buellia curatellae Malme
  620. Buellia demutans (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  621. Buellia desertorum Müll.Arg.
  622. Buellia dijiana Trinkaus
  623. Buellia dimbulahensis Elix
  624. Buellia disciformis (Fr.) Mudd
  625. Buellia disciformis var. wilsonii Räsänen
  626. Buellia discors (Stizenb.) H.Magn.
  627. Buellia dispersa A.Massal.
  628. Buellia dissa (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  629. Buellia efflorescens Müll.Arg.
  630. Buellia elizae (Tuck.) Tuck.
  631. Buellia endoleuca Müll.Arg.
  632. Buellia epigaella Elix & Kantvilas
  633. Buellia erubescens Arnold
  634. Buellia exilis (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
  635. Buellia extenuata Müll.Arg.
  636. Buellia extenuata f. athallina Müll.Arg.
  637. Buellia extenuatella Elix & Kantvilas
  638. Buellia farinulenta Müll.Arg.
  639. Buellia fertilis Körb.
  640. Buellia fraudans (Starback) Elix
  641. Buellia georgei Trinkaus, H.Mayrhofer & Elix
  642. Buellia gerontoides (Stirt.) Imshaug
  643. Buellia glomerulans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  644. Buellia griseovirens (Turner & Borrer ex Sm.) Almb.
  645. Buellia halonia (Ach.) Tuck.
  646. Buellia halophila Müll.Arg.
  647. Buellia herveyensis Elix
  648. Buellia homophylia (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  649. Buellia homophylia var. amphibola (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  650. Buellia homophylia var. emphytocarpa (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  651. Buellia hyporosea Elix
  652. Buellia inturgescens Müll.Arg.
  653. Buellia kaproorea Elix
  654. Buellia kimberleyana Elix
  655. Buellia krempelhuberi Zahlbr.
  656. Buellia lactea (A.Massal.) Körb.
  657. Buellia lauricassiae (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  658. Buellia levieri Jatta
  659. Buellia lobata Trinkaus & Elix
  660. Buellia macrospora Müll.Arg.
  661. Buellia macrosporoides Müll.Arg.
  662. Buellia macularis Zahlbr.
  663. Buellia maculata Bungartz
  664. Buellia mamillana (Tuck.) W.A.Weber
  665. Buellia marginulata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  666. Buellia maunakeansis Zahlbr.
  667. Buellia mawsonii C.W.Dodge
  668. Buellia mesospora Elix & Kantvilas
  669. Buellia metaphragmia (C.Knight) Elix
  670. Buellia microsporella Elix
  671. Buellia modesta (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
  672. Buellia molonglo U.Grube & Elix
  673. Buellia moriopsis (A.Massal.) Th.Fr.
  674. Buellia myriocarpa (DC.) De Not.
  675. Buellia nebulosa Elix & Kantvilas
  676. Buellia ocellata (Flot.) Körb.
  677. Buellia parasema (Ach.) De Not.
  678. Buellia parasema var. saprophila (Ach.) Körb.
  679. Buellia parasema var. stigmatea (Körb.) Flagey
  680. Buellia parastata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  681. Buellia pigmentosa Elix & Kantvilas
  682. Buellia pleiotera Malme
  683. Buellia poimenae Elix & Kantvilas
  684. Buellia polospora (Leight.) Shirley
  685. Buellia polospora var. asperata Shirley
  686. Buellia polyxanthonica Elix
  687. Buellia polyxanthonica var. isidiata Elix & Kantvilas
  688. Buellia polyxanthonica Elix var. polyxanthonica
  689. Buellia procellarum A.Massal.
  690. Buellia protothallina (Kremp.) Vain.
  691. Buellia pruinosa Müll.Arg.
  692. Buellia pseudotetrapla (Pusswald) Elix
  693. Buellia psoromica Elix
  694. Buellia pulchella (Schaer.) Tuck.
  695. Buellia punctata (Hoffm.) A.Massal.
  696. Buellia punctata var. aequata (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  697. Buellia reagenella Elix
  698. Buellia rechingeri Zahlbr.
  699. Buellia restituta (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  700. Buellia retrovertens Tuck.
  701. Buellia rhizocarpella Elix
  702. Buellia rimulata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  703. Buellia saxorum A.Massal.
  704. Buellia schaereri De Not.
  705. Buellia spuria (Schaer.) Anzi
  706. Buellia spuria var. amblyogona (Müll.Arg.) Elix
  707. Buellia spuria (Schaer.) Anzi var. spuria
  708. Buellia stellulata (Taylor) Mudd
  709. Buellia stellulata var. tasmanica Elix & Kantvilas
  710. Buellia stigmaea Tuck.
  711. Buellia subalbula (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  712. Buellia subarenaria Müll.Arg.
  713. Buellia subbadioatra Müll.Arg.
  714. Buellia subconnexa (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  715. Buellia subcoronata (Müll.Arg.) Malme
  716. Buellia subcrassata (Pusswald) Elix
  717. Buellia submaritima Müll.Arg.
  718. Buellia subplicata (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  719. Buellia subrepleta (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  720. Buellia substellulans Zahlbr.
  721. Buellia subtropica (Elix) Elix
  722. Buellia testaceina Elix & Kantvilas
  723. Buellia tetrapla (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  724. Buellia tristiuscula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  725. Buellia turgescens (Nyl.) Tuck.
  726. Buellia ventricosa Müll.Arg.
  727. Buellia venusta (Körb.) Lettau
  728. Buellia vioxanthina Elix
  729. Buellia wahlenbergii (Ach.) Sheard
  730. Buellia wilsoniana Müll.Arg.
  731. Buellia xantholeuca Bungartz & U.Grube
  732. Buellia xanthonica (Elix) Elix
  733. Buellia yilliminningensis Elix & Kantvilas
  734. Bulbothrix Hale
  735. Bulbothrix apophysata (Hale & Kurok.) Hale
  736. Bulbothrix australiensis Hale
  737. Bulbothrix bicornuta (Müll.Arg.) Hale
  738. Bulbothrix goebelii (Zenker) Hale
  739. Bulbothrix isidiza (Nyl.) Hale
  740. Bulbothrix klementii Hale
  741. Bulbothrix lordhowensis Elix
  742. Bulbothrix microscopica Elix
  743. Bulbothrix queenslandica (Elix & G.N.Stevens) Elix
  744. Bulbothrix subtabacina (Elix) Elix
  745. Bulbothrix tabacina (Mont. & Bosch) Hale
  746. Bullatina V?zda & Poelt
  747. Bullatina aspidota (Vain.) V?zda & Poelt
  748. Bullatina microcarpa (V?zda) Brusse
  749. Bunodophoron A.Massal.
  750. Bunodophoron australe (Laurer) A.Massal.
  751. Bunodophoron coomerense (Ohlsson) Wedin
  752. Bunodophoron diplotypum (Ohlsson) Wedin
  753. Bunodophoron flaccidum (Kantvilas & Wedin) Wedin
  754. Bunodophoron formosanum (Zahlbr.) Wedin
  755. Bunodophoron imshaugii (Ohlsson) Wedin
  756. Bunodophoron insigne (Laurer) Wedin
  757. Bunodophoron macrocarpum (Ohlsson) Wedin
  758. Bunodophoron murrayi (Ohlsson) Wedin
  759. Bunodophoron notatum (Tibell) Wedin
  760. Bunodophoron patagonicum (C.W.Dodge) Wedin
  761. Bunodophoron ramuliferum (I.M.Lamb) Wedin
  762. Bunodophoron scrobiculatum (C.Bab.) Wedin
  763. Bunodophoron tibellii (Wedin) Wedin
  764. Byssoloma Trevis.
  765. Byssoloma adspersum Malcolm & V?zda
  766. Byssoloma annuum (Vain.) G.Thor, Lücking & Matsumoto
  767. Byssoloma aurantiacum Kalb & V?zda
  768. Byssoloma chlorinum (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  769. Byssoloma clauzadei Kalb & V?zda
  770. Byssoloma confusum Farkas & V?zda
  771. Byssoloma dimerelloides Sipman & Aptroot
  772. Byssoloma discordans (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  773. Byssoloma leucoblepharum (Nyl.) Vain.
  774. Byssoloma marginatum (Arnold) Sérus.
  775. Byssoloma microcarpum Kalb & V?zda
  776. Byssoloma murinum V?zda
  777. Byssoloma rotuliforme (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  778. Byssoloma subdiscordans (Nyl.) P.James
  779. Byssoloma subleucoblepharum G.Thor, Lücking & Matsumoto
  780. Byssoloma subundulatum (Stirt.) V?zda
  781. Byssoloma vanderystii Sérus.
  782. Calenia Müll.Arg.
  783. Calenia aff. dictyospora Lücking
  784. Calenia aspidota (Vain.) V?zda
  785. Calenia bullatinoides Lücking
  786. Calenia conspersa (Stirt.) R.Sant.
  787. Calenia graphidea Vain.
  788. Calenia leptocarpa Vain.
  789. Calenia microcarpa V?zda
  790. Calenia phyllogena (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  791. Calenia subdepressa Lücking
  792. Calenia thelotremella Vain.
  793. Caleniopsis V?zda & Poelt
  794. Caleniopsis conspersa (Stirt.) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  795. Caliciaceae
  796. Calicium Pers.
  797. Calicium abietinum Pers.
  798. Calicium abietinum var. minus (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  799. Calicium adspersum Pers.
  800. Calicium adspersum f. eucalypti (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  801. Calicium adspersum subsp. australe Tibell
  802. Calicium atronitescens F.Wilson
  803. Calicium aurigerum F.Wilson
  804. Calicium bulbosum F.Wilson
  805. Calicium chlorosporum F.Wilson
  806. Calicium contortum F.Wilson
  807. Calicium cryptocroceum Tibell
  808. Calicium curtum Turner & Borrer
  809. Calicium curtum var. minus F.Wilson
  810. Calicium deforme F.Wilson
  811. Calicium flavidum F.Wilson
  812. Calicium glaucellum Ach.
  813. Calicium glebosum Müll.Arg.
  814. Calicium glebosum var. concinnum F.Wilson
  815. Calicium glebosum var. glaucescens F.Wilson
  816. Calicium gracillimum F.Wilson
  817. Calicium hyperelloides Nyl.
  818. Calicium hyperellum (Ach.) Ach.
  819. Calicium hyperellum var. perbreve F.Wilson
  820. Calicium hyperellum var. validius C.Knight
  821. Calicium laevigatum Tibell
  822. Calicium lenticulare Ach.
  823. Calicium lenticulare var. bulbosum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  824. Calicium lenticulare var. clarense (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  825. Calicium lenticulare var. microcarpum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  826. Calicium nigrum Koerb.
  827. Calicium nigrum var. minutum C.Knight ex F.Wilson
  828. Calicium niveum (F.Wilson) F.Wilson
  829. Calicium obconicum Müll.Arg.
  830. Calicium obovatum F.Wilson
  831. Calicium pachypus Müll.Arg.
  832. Calicium phaeocephalum (Turner) Fr.
  833. Calicium phaeocephalum var. albidum F.Wilson
  834. Calicium phaeocephalum var. phaedrosporum F.Wilson
  835. Calicium piperatum F.Wilson
  836. Calicium pusiolum Ach.
  837. Calicium pusiolum var. niveum F.Wilson
  838. Calicium queenslandiae (F.Wilson) Tibell
  839. Calicium quercinum Pers.
  840. Calicium quercinum var. bulbosum (F.Wilson) F.Wilson
  841. Calicium quercinum var. clarensis F.Wilson
  842. Calicium quercinum var. microcarpum F.Wilson
  843. Calicium robustellum Nyl.
  844. Calicium roscidulum Nyl.
  845. Calicium roscidum (Ach.) Ach.
  846. Calicium roscidum var. eucalypti F.Wilson
  847. Calicium roseoalbidum F.Wilson
  848. Calicium salicinum Pers.
  849. Calicium sphaerocephalum (L.) Ach.
  850. Calicium sphaerocephalum var. elattosporum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  851. Calicium sphaerocephalum var. meiocarpum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  852. Calicium sphaerocephalum var. queenslandiae (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  853. Calicium stenosporum F.Wilson
  854. Calicium subquercinum Asahina
  855. Calicium trabinellum (Ach.) Ach.
  856. Calicium trachelinum Ach.
  857. Calicium trachelinum var. elattosporum F.Wilson
  858. Calicium trachelinum var. meiocarpum F.Wilson
  859. Calicium trachelinum var. queenslandiae F.Wilson
  860. Calicium tricolor F.Wilson
  861. Calicium victorianum (F.Wilson) Tibell
  862. Calicium victorianum subsp. desidiosum Tibell
  863. Calicium victorianum (F.Wilson) Tibell subsp. victorianum
  864. Calicium wilsonii Müll.Arg.
  865. Callopisma De Not.
  866. Callopisma aurantiacum (Lightf.) A.Massal.
  867. Callopisma aurantiacum var. flavovirescens (Wulfen) A.Massal.
  868. Callopisma aurantiacum var. subgilvum Müll.Arg.
  869. Callopisma cerinum (Hedw.) De Not.
  870. Callopisma cerinum var. microcarpum Müll.Arg.
  871. Callopisma cinnabarinum (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  872. Callopisma cinnabarinum var. opacum Müll.Arg.
  873. Callopisma erythrostictum (Taylor) Müll.Arg.
  874. Callopisma fulvum (Schwein.) Müll.Arg.
  875. Callopisma ochrochroum Müll.Arg.
  876. Callopisma rubens Müll.Arg.
  877. Callopisma sanguinolentum Kremp.
  878. Calogaya Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  879. Calogaya lobulata (Flörke) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  880. Calogaya lucens (Nyl.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup
  881. Calopadia V?zda
  882. Calopadia foliicola (Fée) V?zda
  883. Calopadia fusca (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  884. Calopadia nymanii (R.Sant.) V?zda
  885. Calopadia perpallida (Nyl.) V?zda
  886. Calopadia phyllogena (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  887. Calopadia puiggarii (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  888. Calopadia subcoerulescens (Zahlbr.) V?zda
  889. Calopadia subfusca Kalb & V?zda
  890. Caloplaca Th.Fr.
  891. Caloplaca aequata (Hue) Zahlbr.
  892. Caloplaca aliciae S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  893. Caloplaca arandensis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  894. Caloplaca archeri Kalb, S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  895. Caloplaca aseptatospora S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  896. Caloplaca astonii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  897. Caloplaca aurantiaca (Lightf.) Th.Fr.
  898. Caloplaca aurantiaca f. dealbata Th.Fr.
  899. Caloplaca aurantiaca f. lignicola (Nyl.) Th.Fr.
  900. Caloplaca aurantiaca var. subgilva (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  901. Caloplaca australiensis S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Filson
  902. Caloplaca bartlettii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  903. Caloplaca bassiae (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  904. Caloplaca bastowii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  905. Caloplaca beaugleholei S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  906. Caloplaca begaensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  907. Caloplaca bellemerei Hafellner
  908. Caloplaca bermaguiana S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  909. Caloplaca brownlieae S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  910. Caloplaca burneyensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  911. Caloplaca byrsonimae (Malme) Zahlbr.
  912. Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh.) Th.Fr.
  913. Caloplaca cerina var. anthracina (Ach.) H.Olivier
  914. Caloplaca cerina var. microcarpa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  915. Caloplaca cerinella (Nyl.) Flagey
  916. Caloplaca chrysodeta (Vain. ex Rasanen) Dombr.
  917. Caloplaca chrysophthalma Degel.
  918. Caloplaca cinnabarina (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  919. Caloplaca cinnabarina var. opaca (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  920. Caloplaca cirrochroa (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  921. Caloplaca cirrochroa f. leprosa (Lamy) Zahlbr.
  922. Caloplaca cirrochrooides (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  923. Caloplaca citrina (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.
  924. Caloplaca clavatoisidiata S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & J.Vondrák
  925. Caloplaca clavigera (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  926. Caloplaca cliffwetmorei S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  927. Caloplaca conjungens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  928. Caloplaca conranii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  929. Caloplaca craggyensis S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  930. Caloplaca cranfieldii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  931. Caloplaca cribrosa (Hue) Zahlbr.
  932. Caloplaca crozetica Zahlbr.
  933. Caloplaca cupulifera (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  934. Caloplaca dahlii Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  935. Caloplaca depauperata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  936. Caloplaca dorrigoensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  937. Caloplaca elegans (Link) Th.Fr.
  938. Caloplaca elixii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  939. Caloplaca eos S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  940. Caloplaca epiborya S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  941. Caloplaca epibrya Kantvilas & Søchting
  942. Caloplaca erythrosticta (Taylor) Zahlbr.
  943. Caloplaca ferdinandmuelleri S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  944. Caloplaca ferruginea (Huds.) Th.Fr.
  945. Caloplaca feuereri S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  946. Caloplaca filsonii Hafellner, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  947. Caloplaca filsoniorum S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  948. Caloplaca flavorubescens (Huds.) J.R.Laundon
  949. Caloplaca flavovirescens (Wulfen) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  950. Caloplaca fraserensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  951. Caloplaca fulgens Körb.
  952. Caloplaca fulva (Schwein.) Halsey
  953. Caloplaca gallowayi S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Filson
  954. Caloplaca gilfillaniorum Kantvilas & S.Y.Kondr.
  955. Caloplaca gintarasii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  956. Caloplaca glaucescens (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  957. Caloplaca granularis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  958. Caloplaca granulosa (Müll.Arg.) Jatta
  959. Caloplaca haematommona Elix & S.Y.Kondr.
  960. Caloplaca hafellneri S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  961. Caloplaca hanneshertelii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  962. Caloplaca hnatiukii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  963. Caloplaca holocarpa (Hoffm.) A.E.Wade
  964. Caloplaca hopetounensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  965. Caloplaca inclinans (Stirt.) Hellb.
  966. Caloplaca irrubescens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  967. Caloplaca jackelixii S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  968. Caloplaca jerramungupensis S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  969. Caloplaca johnwhinrayi S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  970. Caloplaca kaernefeltii S.Y.Kondr., Elix & A.Thell
  971. Caloplaca kalbiorum S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  972. Caloplaca kantvilasii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  973. Caloplaca kiamae S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  974. Caloplaca kilcundaensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  975. Caloplaca lactea (A.Massal.) Zahlbr.
  976. Caloplaca lateritia (Taylor) Zahlbr.
  977. Caloplaca leptozona (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  978. Caloplaca letrouitioides S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  979. Caloplaca lobulata (Flörke) Hellb.
  980. Caloplaca lucens (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  981. Caloplaca luteoalba (Turner) Th.Fr.
  982. Caloplaca maccarthyi S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  983. Caloplaca macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  984. Caloplaca magnetensis S.Y.Kondr., Elix, Kärnefelt & Kalb
  985. Caloplaca magnussoniana S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  986. Caloplaca mallacootensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  987. Caloplaca marchantii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  988. Caloplaca marchantiorum S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  989. Caloplaca marina (Wedd.) Zahlbr.
  990. Caloplaca mereschkowskiana S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  991. Caloplaca michelagoensis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  992. Caloplaca microloba (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  993. Caloplaca montenegrensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  994. Caloplaca montisfracti S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  995. Caloplaca moorei (Zahlbr.) D.J.Galloway
  996. Caloplaca murorum (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.
  997. Caloplaca murorum var. areolata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  998. Caloplaca murorum var. bicolor (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  999. Caloplaca murorum var. miniata (Hoffm.) Th.Fr.
  1000. Caloplaca murorum var. obliterata (Pers.) Jatta
  1001. Caloplaca norfolkensis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1002. Caloplaca obliterans (Nyl.) Jatta
  1003. Caloplaca occidentalis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1004. Caloplaca ochrochroa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1005. Caloplaca ochrolechioides S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  1006. Caloplaca ochroleuca (Müll.Arg.) S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1007. Caloplaca phaeantha (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1008. Caloplaca phaeocincta S.Y.Kondr. & Elix
  1009. Caloplaca piscatorica Kantvilas & S.Y.Kondr.
  1010. Caloplaca pulcherrima (Müll.Arg.) S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1011. Caloplaca pyracea (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  1012. Caloplaca queenslandica Kalb, S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  1013. Caloplaca rexfilsonii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1014. Caloplaca rexii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1015. Caloplaca rheinigera Elix & S.Y.Kondr.
  1016. Caloplaca rossii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1017. Caloplaca rubens (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1018. Caloplaca rugulosa (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1019. Caloplaca saxicola (Hoffm.) Nordin
  1020. Caloplaca scarlatina Zahlbr.
  1021. Caloplaca sconensis S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  1022. Caloplaca seppeltii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1023. Caloplaca sipmanii S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix & J.Vondrák
  1024. Caloplaca soredians (Müll.Arg.) Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1025. Caloplaca stillicidiorum (Vahl) Lynge
  1026. Caloplaca streimannii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1027. Caloplaca subgyalectoides S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1028. Caloplaca sublobulata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1029. Caloplaca subluteoalba S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1030. Caloplaca tibellii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1031. Caloplaca tomareeana S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1032. Caloplaca tomnashii S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  1033. Caloplaca vitellinella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1034. Caloplaca vitellinula (Nyl.) H.Olivier
  1035. Caloplaca wallabyensis Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1036. Caloplaca whinrayi S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1037. Caloplaca wilsonii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1038. Caloplaca yammeraensis S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Elix
  1039. Caloplaca yarraensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1040. Caloplaca yorkensis S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  1041. Calvitimela Hafellner
  1042. Calvitimela armeniaca (DC.) Hafellner
  1043. Calycidiaceae
  1044. Calycidium M.Choisy
  1045. Calycidium cuneatum Stirt.
  1046. Calycidium polycarpum (Colenso) Wedin
  1047. Cameronia Kantvilas
  1048. Cameronia pertusarioides Kantvilas
  1049. Cameronia tecta Kantvilas
  1050. Cameroniaceae
  1051. Campylothelium Müll.Arg.
  1052. Campylothelium nitidum Müll.Arg.
  1053. Candelaria A.Massal.
  1054. Candelaria concolor (Dicks.) Stein
  1055. Candelaria crawfordii (Müll.Arg.) P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  1056. Candelaria xanthostigmoides (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  1057. Candelariaceae
  1058. Candelariales
  1059. Candelariella Müll.Arg.
  1060. Candelariella antennaria Räsänen
  1061. Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.
  1062. Candelariella reflexa (Nyl.) Lettau
  1063. Candelariella spraguei (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
  1064. Candelariella vitellina (Hoffm.) Müll.Arg.
  1065. Candelariella xanthostigma (Ach.) Lettau
  1066. Candelariella xanthostigmoides (Müll.Arg.) R.W.Rogers
  1067. Canomaculina Elix & Hale
  1068. Canomaculina consors (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
  1069. Canomaculina erubescens (Stirt.) Elix
  1070. Canomaculina haitiensis (Hale) Elix
  1071. Canomaculina pilosa (Stizenb.) Elix & Hale
  1072. Canomaculina recipienda (Nyl.) Elix
  1073. Canomaculina reparata (Stirt.) Kurok.
  1074. Canomaculina subcaperata (Kremp.) Elix
  1075. Canomaculina subsumpta (Nyl.) Elix
  1076. Canomaculina subtinctoria (Zahlbr.) Elix
  1077. Canoparmelia Elix & Hale
  1078. Canoparmelia adspersa (Vain.) Elix & Hale
  1079. Canoparmelia aptata (Kremp.) Elix & Hale
  1080. Canoparmelia carneopruinata (Zahlbr.) Elix & Hale
  1081. Canoparmelia corrugativa (Kurok. & Filson) Elix & Hale
  1082. Canoparmelia crozalsiana (B.de Lesd. ex Harmand) Elix & Hale
  1083. Canoparmelia herveyensis Elix
  1084. Canoparmelia macrospora Elix & J.Johnst.
  1085. Canoparmelia norpruinata Elix & J.Johnst.
  1086. Canoparmelia norsticticata (G.N.Stevens) Elix & Hale
  1087. Canoparmelia owariensis (Asahina) Elix
  1088. Canoparmelia pruinata (Müll.Arg.) Elix & J.Johnst.
  1089. Canoparmelia pustulescens (Kurok.) Elix
  1090. Canoparmelia raunkiaeri (Vain.) Elix & Hale
  1091. Canoparmelia subarida Elix
  1092. Canoparmelia subtiliacea (Nyl.) Elix & Hale
  1093. Canoparmelia texana (Tuck.) Elix & Hale
  1094. Canoparmelia whinrayi Elix
  1095. Caprettia Bat. & H.Maia
  1096. Caprettia amazonensis Bat. & H.Maia
  1097. Caprettia nyssaegenoides Sérus. & Lücking
  1098. Caprettia setifera (Malcolm & V?zda) R.Sant., Lücking & Sérus.
  1099. Carbacanthographis Staiger & Kalb
  1100. Carbacanthographis hertelii Kalb & Staiger
  1101. Carbacanthographis marcescens (Fée) Staiger & Kalb
  1102. Carbacanthographis salazinica (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  1103. Carbonea (Hertel) Hertel
  1104. Carbonea assentiens (Nyl.) Hertel
  1105. Carbonea inactiva (Zahlbr.) Hertel
  1106. Carbonea latypizodes (Müll.Arg.) Knoph & Rambold
  1107. Carbonea montevidensis (Müll.Arg.) Rambold & Knoph
  1108. Carbonea phaeostoma (Nyl.) Hertel
  1109. Carbonea vorticosa (Flörke) Hertel
  1110. Carbonicola Bendiksby & Timdal
  1111. Carbonicola anthracophila (Nyl.) Bendiksby & Timdal
  1112. Carbonicola foveata (Timdal) Bendiksby & Timdal
  1113. Carbonicolaceae
  1114. Catapyrenium Flot.
  1115. Catapyrenium bullatescens P.M.McCarthy
  1116. Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Körb.
  1117. Catapyrenium compactum (A.Massal.) R.Sant.
  1118. Catapyrenium lachneum (Ach.) R.Sant.
  1119. Catapyrenium pilosellum Breuss
  1120. Catapyrenium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss
  1121. Catillaria A.Massal.
  1122. Catillaria alboflavicans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1123. Catillaria atropurpurea (Schaer.) Th.Fr.
  1124. Catillaria australica Räsänen
  1125. Catillaria austrolittoralis Kantvilas & van den Boom
  1126. Catillaria banksiae (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1127. Catillaria brisbanensis Räsänen
  1128. Catillaria bryophila (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1129. Catillaria chalybeia (Borrer) A.Massal.
  1130. Catillaria confluens (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1131. Catillaria contristans (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1132. Catillaria croceella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1133. Catillaria distorta Körb.
  1134. Catillaria effugiens (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1135. Catillaria flavicans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1136. Catillaria frenchiana (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1137. Catillaria glauconigrans (Tuck.) Hasse
  1138. Catillaria grossa (Pers. ex Nyl.) Körb.
  1139. Catillaria grossulina (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  1140. Catillaria intermixta (Nyl.) Arnold ex Glow.
  1141. Catillaria kelica (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  1142. Catillaria laureri Hepp ex Th.Fr.
  1143. Catillaria lenticularis (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  1144. Catillaria melaclina (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1145. Catillaria melaclinoides (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1146. Catillaria melaloma (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1147. Catillaria melanotropa (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1148. Catillaria modesta (Müll.Arg.) Coppins
  1149. Catillaria mycophila (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1150. Catillaria phaeoloma (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1151. Catillaria polycarpa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1152. Catillaria prasina (Fr.) Th.Fr.
  1153. Catillaria pulverea (Borrer) Lettau
  1154. Catillaria rimosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1155. Catillaria rudolphii C.W.Dodge
  1156. Catillaria scleroplaca (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1157. Catillaria subfuscata (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1158. Catillaria subintermixta (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1159. Catillaria superflua (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1160. Catillaria tasmanica Räsänen
  1161. Catillaria tenuilimbata (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1162. Catillaria trachonoides (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1163. Catillaria umbratilis Jatta
  1164. Catillaria verrucosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1165. Catillariaceae
  1166. Catillochroma Kalb
  1167. Catillochroma melanotropa (Nyl.) Kalb
  1168. Catillochroma pulverea (Nyl.) Kalb
  1169. Catinaria Vain.
  1170. Catinaria atropurpurea (Schaer.) V?zda & Poelt
  1171. Catinaria grossa (Pers. ex Nyl.) Vain.
  1172. Catinaria laureri (Hepp ex Th.Fr.) Degel.
  1173. Catinaria leucoplaca (DC.) Zahlbr.
  1174. Catinaria pulverea (Borrer) V?zda & Poelt
  1175. Catinaria versicolor (Flot.) Sipman
  1176. Catolechia Flot.
  1177. Catolechia glomerulans Müll.Arg.
  1178. Catolechia lactea A.Massal.
  1179. Catolechia marginulata Müll.Arg.
  1180. Catolechia subcoronata Müll.Arg.
  1181. Catolechia wahlenbergii (Ach.) Körb.
  1182. Celotheliaceae
  1183. Celothelium A.Massal.
  1184. Celothelium aciculiferum (Nyl.) Vain.
  1185. Celothelium cinchonarum (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
  1186. Celothelium ischnobellum (Nyl.) M.B.Aguirre
  1187. Cenomyce Ach.
  1188. Cenomyce acuta Taylor
  1189. Cenomyce decurva Taylor ex C.Bab. & Mitt.
  1190. Cenomyce diatrypa Taylor
  1191. Cenomyce firma Laurer
  1192. Cenomyce terebrata Laurer
  1193. Cerothallia Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  1194. Cerothallia luteoalba (Turner) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  1195. Cerothallia subluteoalba (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  1196. Cerothallia yarraensis (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, M.-H.Jeong, N.N.Yu, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  1197. Cerothallia yorkensis (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  1198. Cetraria Ach.
  1199. Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.
  1200. Cetraria australiensis W.A.Weber ex Kärnefelt
  1201. Cetraria billardierei Mont.
  1202. Cetraria chlorophylla (Willd.) Vain.
  1203. Cetraria eriophylla (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1204. Cetraria inflata Hook.f. & Taylor
  1205. Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach.
  1206. Cetraria islandica subsp. antarctica Kärnefelt
  1207. Cetraria odontella (Ach.) Ach.
  1208. Cetraria scutata Poetsch
  1209. Cetrelia W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
  1210. Cetrelia olivetorum (Nyl.) W.L.Culb. & C.F.Culb.
  1211. Chaenotheca (Th.Fr.) Th.Fr.
  1212. Chaenotheca brachypoda (Ach.) Tibell
  1213. Chaenotheca brunneola (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  1214. Chaenotheca carthusiae (Harm.) Lettau
  1215. Chaenotheca chlorella (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  1216. Chaenotheca chrysocephala (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  1217. Chaenotheca citriocephala (F.Wilson) Tibell
  1218. Chaenotheca confusa Tibell
  1219. Chaenotheca degelii Tibell
  1220. Chaenotheca ferruginea (Turner & Sm.) Migula
  1221. Chaenotheca furfuracea (L.) Tibell
  1222. Chaenotheca gracillima (Vain.) Tibell
  1223. Chaenotheca hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  1224. Chaenotheca hygrophila Tibell
  1225. Chaenotheca phaeocephala (Turner) Th.Fr.
  1226. Chaenotheca phaeocephala var. albida (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1227. Chaenotheca phaeocephala var. phaedrospora (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1228. Chaenotheca stemonea (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  1229. Chaenotheca trichialis (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  1230. Chaenothecopsis Vain.
  1231. Chaenothecopsis debilis (Turner & Borrer) Tibell
  1232. Chaenothecopsis haematopus Tibell
  1233. Chaenothecopsis kalbii Tibell & K.Ryman
  1234. Chaenothecopsis nana Tibell
  1235. Chaenothecopsis nigra Tibell
  1236. Chaenothecopsis nigropedata Tibell
  1237. Chaenothecopsis nivea (F.Wilson) Tibell
  1238. Chaenothecopsis pusilla (Flörke) A.Schmidt
  1239. Chaenothecopsis sagenidii Tibell
  1240. Chaenothecopsis savonica (Räsänen) Tibell
  1241. Chaenothecopsis tasmanica Tibell
  1242. Chaenothecopsis viridireagens (Nádv.) A.Schmidt
  1243. Chaetocypha Corda
  1244. Chaetocypha pteridophila (Sacc.) Kuntze
  1245. Chaetothyriomycetidae
  1246. Chapsa A.Massal.
  1247. Chapsa alborosella (Nyl.) Frisch
  1248. Chapsa asteliae (Kantvilas & V?zda) Mangold
  1249. Chapsa astroidea (Berk. & Broome) Cáceres & Lücking
  1250. Chapsa halei Mangold
  1251. Chapsa indica A.Massal.
  1252. Chapsa lamellifera (Kantvilas & V?zda) Mangold
  1253. Chapsa lassae Mangold
  1254. Chapsa leprieurii (Mont.) Frisch
  1255. Chapsa leprocarpa (Nyl.) Frisch
  1256. Chapsa megalophthalma (Müll.Arg.) Mangold
  1257. Chapsa megaphlyctidioides (Müll.Arg.) Mangold
  1258. Chapsa minor (Kantvilas & V?zda) Mangold & Lumbsch
  1259. Chapsa niveocarpa Mangold
  1260. Chapsa phlyctidioides (Müll.Arg.) Mangold
  1261. Chapsa platycarpa (Tuck.) Frisch
  1262. Chapsa pulchra (Müll.Arg.) Mangold
  1263. Chapsa punicea (Müll.Arg.) Cáceres & Lücking
  1264. Chapsa subpatens (Hale) Mangold
  1265. Chapsa tibellii Mangold
  1266. Chiodecton Ach.
  1267. Chiodecton acarosporoides C.W.Dodge
  1268. Chiodecton boschianum Mont.
  1269. Chiodecton colensoi (A.Massal.) Müll.Arg.
  1270. Chiodecton congestulum Nyl.
  1271. Chiodecton divergens Müll.Arg.
  1272. Chiodecton effusum Fée
  1273. Chiodecton endoleucum Müll.Arg.
  1274. Chiodecton farinaceum Fée
  1275. Chiodecton flavovirens G.Thor
  1276. Chiodecton grossum Müll.Arg.
  1277. Chiodecton hamatum Nyl.
  1278. Chiodecton heterogenum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1279. Chiodecton hypoleucum C.Knight
  1280. Chiodecton leptosporum Müll.Arg.
  1281. Chiodecton macquariense C.W.Dodge
  1282. Chiodecton maculatum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1283. Chiodecton montanum G.Thor
  1284. Chiodecton mycelioides Vain.
  1285. Chiodecton neohollandicum Nyl.
  1286. Chiodecton nigrocinctum (Ehrenb.) Mont.
  1287. Chiodecton ochraceofuscescens C.Knight
  1288. Chiodecton perplexum Nyl.
  1289. Chiodecton queenslandiae G.Thor
  1290. Chiodecton sphaerale Ach.
  1291. Chiodecton stictathecium (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1292. Chiodecton stromaticum C.Knight
  1293. Chiodecton subdepressum Müll.Arg.
  1294. Chiodecton sublaevigatum Kremp.
  1295. Chiodecton trypethelioides (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1296. Chiodecton velatum Müll.Arg.
  1297. Chiodecton virens Müll.Arg.
  1298. Chondropsis Nyl. ex Cromb.
  1299. Chondropsis semiviridis (F.Muell. ex Nyl.) Nyl.
  1300. Chondropsis sorediata Elix & P.Child
  1301. Chroodiscus Müll.Arg.
  1302. Chroodiscus argillaceus (Müll.Arg.) Papong & Lücking
  1303. Chroodiscus asteliae Kantvilas & V?zda
  1304. Chroodiscus australiensis V?zda & Lumbsch
  1305. Chroodiscus australis Kantvilas & V?zda
  1306. Chroodiscus australis subsp. tasmanicus Kantvilas & V?zda
  1307. Chroodiscus lamelliferus Kantvilas & V?zda
  1308. Chroodiscus macrocarpus (C.W.Dodge) D.J.Galloway
  1309. Chroodiscus macrocarpus subsp. tasmanicus (Kantvilas & V?zda) D.J.Galloway
  1310. Chroodiscus megalophthalmus (Müll.Arg.) V?zda & Kantvilas
  1311. Chroodiscus minor Kantvilas & V?zda
  1312. Chroodiscus mirificus (Kremp.) R.Sant.
  1313. Chroodiscus parvisporus Kalb & Lücking
  1314. Chrysothrix Mont.
  1315. Chrysothrix candelaris (L.) J.R.Laundon
  1316. Chrysothrix granulosa G.Thor
  1317. Chrysothrix occidentalis Elix & Kantvilas
  1318. Chrysothrix palaeophila Kantvilas & Elix
  1319. Chrysothrix sulphurella (Räsänen) Kantvilas & Elix
  1320. Chrysothrix tchupalensis Elix & Kantvilas
  1321. Chrysothrix xanthina (Vain.) Kalb
  1322. Chrysotrichaceae
  1323. Circinaria Link
  1324. Circinaria caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) A.Nordin, S.Savic & Tibell
  1325. Circinaria calcarea (L.) A.Nordin, S.Savic & Tibell
  1326. Circinaria contorta (Hoffm.) A.Nordin, S.Savic & Tibell
  1327. Cladia Nyl.
  1328. Cladia aggregata (Sw.) Nyl.
  1329. Cladia beaugleholei (Filson) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1330. Cladia blanchonii Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1331. Cladia corallaizon F.Wilson ex Filson
  1332. Cladia cryptica Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1333. Cladia deformis Kantvilas & Elix
  1334. Cladia dumicola Kantvilas & Elix
  1335. Cladia ferdinandii (Müll.Arg.) Filson
  1336. Cladia fuliginosa Filson
  1337. Cladia glaucolivida (Müll.Arg.) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1338. Cladia gorgonea (Eschw.) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1339. Cladia inflata (F.Wilson) D.J.Galloway
  1340. Cladia moniliformis Kantvilas & Elix
  1341. Cladia muelleri (Hampe) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1342. Cladia mutabilis Kantvilas & Elix
  1343. Cladia neocaledonica (Räsänen) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1344. Cladia occulta Kantvilas
  1345. Cladia oreophila Kantvilas & Elix
  1346. Cladia retipora (Labill.) Nyl.
  1347. Cladia schizopora (Nyl.) Nyl.
  1348. Cladia sullivanii (Müll.Arg.) W.Martin
  1349. Cladia tasmanica Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1350. Cladia taylorii C.W.Dodge
  1351. Cladia terebrata (Laurer) Parnmen & Lumbsch
  1352. Cladina (Nyl.) Nyl.
  1353. Cladina confusa (R.Sant.) Follmann & Ahti
  1354. Cladina confusa f. bicolor (Müll.Arg.) Ahti
  1355. Cladina leptoclada (Abbayes) D.J.Galloway
  1356. Cladina mitis (Sandst.) Mong.
  1357. Cladonia Hill ex P.Browne
  1358. Cladonia acervata S.Hammer
  1359. Cladonia acuta (Taylor) Nyl. ex Hue
  1360. Cladonia adspersa Mont. & Bosch
  1361. Cladonia aff. cariosa (Ach.) Spreng.
  1362. Cladonia aff. cariosa var. diffissa F.Wilson
  1363. Cladonia aggregata (Sw.) Spreng.
  1364. Cladonia aggregata f. inflata F.Wilson
  1365. Cladonia aggregata f. subdivergens Hellb.
  1366. Cladonia aggregata var. straminea Müll.Arg.
  1367. Cladonia aggregata var. tenera F.Wilson
  1368. Cladonia alpestris (L.) Rabenh.
  1369. Cladonia amaurocraea (Flörke) Schaer.
  1370. Cladonia angustata Nyl.
  1371. Cladonia anomaea Ahti & P.James
  1372. Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot.
  1373. Cladonia arbuscula subsp. mitis (Sandst.) Ruoss
  1374. Cladonia arbuscula subsp. stictica Ruoss
  1375. Cladonia archeri S.Stenroos
  1376. Cladonia attacta S.Hammer
  1377. Cladonia bacillaris Genth
  1378. Cladonia balfourii Cromb.
  1379. Cladonia bimberiensis A.W.Archer
  1380. Cladonia borbonica Nyl.
  1381. Cladonia calyciformis Nuno
  1382. Cladonia campbelliana (Vain.) Gyeln.
  1383. Cladonia capitata (Mich.) Spreng.
  1384. Cladonia capitellata (Hook.f. & Taylor) C.Bab.
  1385. Cladonia capitellata (Hook.f. & Taylor) C.Bab. var. capitellata
  1386. Cladonia capitellata var. interhiascens (Nyl.) Sandst.
  1387. Cladonia capitellata var. squamatica A.W.Archer
  1388. Cladonia carassensis Vain.
  1389. Cladonia celata A.W.Archer
  1390. Cladonia ceratophylla (Sw.) Spreng.
  1391. Cladonia cervicornis (Ach.) Flot.
  1392. Cladonia cervicornis subsp. mawsonii (C.W.Dodge) S.Stenroos & Ahti
  1393. Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata (Hoffm.) Ahti
  1394. Cladonia chlorophaea (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Spreng.
  1395. Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd.
  1396. Cladonia coccifera f. arrosa (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1397. Cladonia coccifera var. pleurota (Flörke) Schaer.
  1398. Cladonia coccifera var. tasmanica (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  1399. Cladonia complanata S.Hammer
  1400. Cladonia conchata Nyl.
  1401. Cladonia confusa R.Sant.
  1402. Cladonia confusa f. bicolor (Müll.Arg.) Ahti & DePriest
  1403. Cladonia confusa R.Sant. f. confusa
  1404. Cladonia coniocraea (Flörke) Spreng.
  1405. Cladonia conista (Nyl.) Robbins ex A.Evans
  1406. Cladonia conistea (Delise) Asahina
  1407. Cladonia conoidea Ahti
  1408. Cladonia cornicularia Flörke
  1409. Cladonia cornicularia var. terebrata (Laurer) Hampe
  1410. Cladonia corniculata Ahti & Kashiw.
  1411. Cladonia cornucopioides (L.) Hoffm.
  1412. Cladonia cornucopioides f. arrosa F.Wilson
  1413. Cladonia cornucopioides var. grandis Kremp.
  1414. Cladonia cornucopioides var. pleurota (Flörke) F.Wilson
  1415. Cladonia cornucopioides var. tasmanica (Kremp.) F.Wilson
  1416. Cladonia cornuta (L.) Hoffm.
  1417. Cladonia cornutoradiata (Leight.) Sandst.
  1418. Cladonia corymbescens Nyl. ex Leight.
  1419. Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot.
  1420. Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis (Delise) Vain.
  1421. Cladonia cryptochlorophaea Asahina
  1422. Cladonia cucullata S.Hammer
  1423. Cladonia cyanopora S.Hammer
  1424. Cladonia darwinii S.Hammer
  1425. Cladonia deformis (L.) Hoffm.
  1426. Cladonia deformis var. tasmanica Kremp.
  1427. Cladonia degenerans (Flörke) Spreng.
  1428. Cladonia degenerans var. pleuroclada Müll.Arg.
  1429. Cladonia ecmocyna Leight.
  1430. Cladonia elegantula Müll.Arg.
  1431. Cladonia enantia Nyl.
  1432. Cladonia enantia var. adiecta Kantvilas
  1433. Cladonia enantia var. brattii Kantvilas
  1434. Cladonia enantia Nyl. var. enantia
  1435. Cladonia fallax Abbayes
  1436. Cladonia ferdinandii Müll.Arg.
  1437. Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr.
  1438. Cladonia fimbriata var. subulata (L.) Vain.
  1439. Cladonia firma (Laurer) Kremp.
  1440. Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke
  1441. Cladonia foliacea (Huds.) Willd.
  1442. Cladonia formosana Asahina
  1443. Cladonia fragillima Kremp. ex F.Wilson
  1444. Cladonia fruticulosa Kremp.
  1445. Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad.
  1446. Cladonia furcata f. adspersa (Flörke) Vain.
  1447. Cladonia furcata var. adspersa (Flörke) F.Wilson
  1448. Cladonia furcata var. asperata Müll.Arg.
  1449. Cladonia furcata var. cancellata Müll.Arg.
  1450. Cladonia furcata var. filiformis Müll.Arg.
  1451. Cladonia furcata var. gracillima Müll.Arg.
  1452. Cladonia furcata var. hians Müll.Arg.
  1453. Cladonia furcata var. notabilis Müll.Arg.
  1454. Cladonia furcata var. scabriuscula (Delise) Coem.
  1455. Cladonia furcata var. subsquamosa Müll.Arg.
  1456. Cladonia furcata var. tenuicaulis Müll.Arg.
  1457. Cladonia furcata var. virgulata Müll.Arg.
  1458. Cladonia fuscofunda S.Hammer
  1459. Cladonia glaucolivida (Müll.Arg.) R.W.Rogers
  1460. Cladonia glebosa S.Hammer
  1461. Cladonia gorgonina (Bory) Vain.
  1462. Cladonia gorgonina var. subrangiferina (Nyl.) Vain.
  1463. Cladonia gracilis subsp. tenerrima Ahti
  1464. Cladonia gracilis subvar. campbelliana Vain.
  1465. Cladonia grayi G.Merr. ex Sandst.
  1466. Cladonia homosekikaica Nuno
  1467. Cladonia humilis (With.) J.R.Laundon
  1468. Cladonia humilis var. bourgeanica A.W.Archer
  1469. Cladonia humilis (With.) J.R.Laundon var. humilis
  1470. Cladonia imbricata S.Hammer
  1471. Cladonia johnstonii C.W.Dodge
  1472. Cladonia krempelhuberi (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  1473. Cladonia kuringaiensis A.W.Archer
  1474. Cladonia lepidula Kremp.
  1475. Cladonia lepidula var. foliolosa Müll.Arg.
  1476. Cladonia leptoclada Abbayes
  1477. Cladonia leucocephala Müll.Arg.
  1478. Cladonia macilenta Hoffm.
  1479. Cladonia macilenta var. flabellulata Müll.Arg.
  1480. Cladonia mawsonii C.W.Dodge
  1481. Cladonia merochlorophaea Asahina
  1482. Cladonia mitis Sandst.
  1483. Cladonia murrayi W.Martin
  1484. Cladonia narkodes Kremp.
  1485. Cladonia neglecta (Flörke) Spreng.
  1486. Cladonia neozelandica Vain.
  1487. Cladonia neozelandica Vain. var. neozelandica
  1488. Cladonia neozelandica var. striata (A.W.Archer) Kantvilas
  1489. Cladonia neozelandica var. sulcata (A.W.Archer) Kantvilas
  1490. Cladonia neozelandica var. wilsonii (A.W.Archer) Kantvilas
  1491. Cladonia nudicaulis S.Hammer
  1492. Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke
  1493. Cladonia ochrochlora var. spadicea Müll.Arg.
  1494. Cladonia paeminosa A.W.Archer
  1495. Cladonia peltastica (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  1496. Cladonia peltastica f. pertricosa (Kremp.) Vain.
  1497. Cladonia pergracilis Kremp.
  1498. Cladonia pertricosa Kremp.
  1499. Cladonia phyllophora (Taylor) C.W.Dodge
  1500. Cladonia physodalica Elix
  1501. Cladonia pityrea (Flörke) Fr.
  1502. Cladonia pleurota (Flörke) Schaer.
  1503. Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) O.-J.Rich.
  1504. Cladonia polycarpoides Nyl.
  1505. Cladonia praetermissa A.W.Archer
  1506. Cladonia praetermissa var. modesta (Ahti & Krog) Kantvilas & A.W.Archer
  1507. Cladonia praetermissa A.W.Archer var. praetermissa
  1508. Cladonia pungens (Ach.) S.F.Gray
  1509. Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.
  1510. Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J.R.Laundon
  1511. Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm.
  1512. Cladonia rangiformis var. pungens (Ach.) Vain.
  1513. Cladonia retipora (Labill.) Fr.
  1514. Cladonia retipora var. arcuata Stirt.
  1515. Cladonia rigida (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hampe
  1516. Cladonia rigida var. acuta (Taylor) A.W.Archer
  1517. Cladonia rigida (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hampe var. rigida
  1518. Cladonia sarmentosa (Hook.f. & Taylor) C.W.Dodge
  1519. Cladonia scabriuscula (Delise) Nyl.
  1520. Cladonia schizopora Nyl.
  1521. Cladonia scutellata Fr.
  1522. Cladonia southlandica W.Martin
  1523. Cladonia squamosa (Scop.) Hoffm.
  1524. Cladonia squamosa var. acuta (Taylor) Müll.Arg.
  1525. Cladonia squamosa var. pachypoda Müll.Arg.
  1526. Cladonia squamosa var. sarmentosa (Hook.f. & Taylor) Müll.Arg.
  1527. Cladonia squamosula Müll.Arg.
  1528. Cladonia squamosula f. elegantula (Müll.Arg.) Abbayes
  1529. Cladonia squamosula var. subsquamosula A.W.Archer
  1530. Cladonia staufferi Abbayes
  1531. Cladonia subantarctica Filson & A.W.Archer
  1532. Cladonia subcariosa Nyl.
  1533. Cladonia subcervicornis (Vain.) Kernst.
  1534. Cladonia subdigitata Nyl.
  1535. Cladonia subpityrea Sandst.
  1536. Cladonia subradiata (Vain.) Sandst.
  1537. Cladonia subsquamosa Kremp.
  1538. Cladonia subsquamosa var. pulverulenta (R.Br.) Vain.
  1539. Cladonia subsubulata Nyl.
  1540. Cladonia subulata (L.) F.H.Wigg.
  1541. Cladonia sulcata A.W.Archer
  1542. Cladonia sulcata var. depleta Elix & Kantvilas
  1543. Cladonia sulcata var. striata A.W.Archer
  1544. Cladonia sulcata var. wilsonii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer & J.K.Bartlett
  1545. Cladonia sullivanii Müll.Arg.
  1546. Cladonia sylvatica (L.) Hoffm.
  1547. Cladonia sylvatica var. sylvestris (Oeder) Vain.
  1548. Cladonia tasmanica Ahti
  1549. Cladonia tasmanica (Ahti) Ahti
  1550. Cladonia tenerrima (Ahti) S.Hammer
  1551. Cladonia terebrata (Laurer) Flörke
  1552. Cladonia tessellata Ahti & Kashiw.
  1553. Cladonia uncialis (L.) F.H.Wigg.
  1554. Cladonia ustulata (Hook.f. & Taylor) Leight.
  1555. Cladonia verticillata (Hoffm.) Schaer.
  1556. Cladonia verticillata var. cervicornis (Ach.) Flörke
  1557. Cladonia verticillata var. krempelhuberi Vain.
  1558. Cladonia weymouthii F.Wilson ex A.W.Archer
  1559. Cladonia wilsonii A.W.Archer
  1560. Cladonia xanthoclada Müll.Arg.
  1561. Cladoniaceae
  1562. Clathrina Müll.Arg.
  1563. Clathrina aggregata (Sw.) Müll.Arg.
  1564. Clathrina aggregata var. pygmaea Müll.Arg.
  1565. Clathrina ferdinandii (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
  1566. Clathrina retipora (Labill.) Müll.Arg.
  1567. Clathroporina Müll.Arg.
  1568. Clathroporina desquamans Müll.Arg.
  1569. Clathroporina desquamans f. sorediifera Müll.Arg.
  1570. Clathroporina eminentior (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  1571. Clathroporina eminentior f. sorediifera (Müll.Arg.) P.M.McCarthy
  1572. Clathroporina endochrysea (C.Bab. ex Hook.f.) Müll.Arg.
  1573. Clathroporina enteroxantha (C.Knight) Shirley
  1574. Clathroporina exocha (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  1575. Clathroporina farinosa (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1576. Clathroporina flavescens Müll.Arg.
  1577. Clathroporina meiospora (C.Knight) Shirley
  1578. Clathroporina nuculastrum Müll.Arg.
  1579. Clathroporina olivacea Müll.Arg.
  1580. Clathroporina robusta Müll.Arg.
  1581. Clathroporina tomentella Müll.Arg.
  1582. Clauzadea Hafellner & Bellem.
  1583. Clauzadea immersa (Hoffm.) Hafellner & Bellem.
  1584. Clauzadeana Cl.Roux
  1585. Clauzadeana macula (Taylor) Coppins & Rambold
  1586. Clavariaceae
  1587. Cliostomum Fr.
  1588. Cliostomum flavidulum Hafellner & Kalb
  1589. Cliostomum griffithii (Sm.) Coppins
  1590. Cliostomum praepallidum (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas & Fryday
  1591. Cliostomum spermogoniatum (Zahlbr.) Kantvilas & Elix
  1592. Cliostomum vezdae Kantvilas & Elix
  1593. Coccocarpia Pers.
  1594. Coccocarpia adnata Arv.
  1595. Coccocarpia cronia (Tuck.) Vain.
  1596. Coccocarpia cronia var. aurantiaca (Hook.f. & Taylor) Vain.
  1597. Coccocarpia cronia var. isidiophylla (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
  1598. Coccocarpia cronia var. isidiosa (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
  1599. Coccocarpia dissecta Swinscow & Krog
  1600. Coccocarpia erythroxyli (Spreng.) Swinscow & Krog
  1601. Coccocarpia gayana (Mont.) Nyl.
  1602. Coccocarpia glaucina Kremp.
  1603. Coccocarpia kerguelensis C.W.Dodge
  1604. Coccocarpia leucorrhiza Hampe
  1605. Coccocarpia palmicola (Spreng.) Arv. & D.J.Galloway
  1606. Coccocarpia parmelioides (Hook.f.) M.A.Curtis
  1607. Coccocarpia pellita (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  1608. Coccocarpia pellita var. cocoës (Sw.) Zahlbr.
  1609. Coccocarpia pellita var. mesomorpha Müll.Arg.
  1610. Coccocarpia pellita var. parmelioides (Hook.f.) Müll.Arg.
  1611. Coccocarpia pellita var. semiincisa Müll.Arg.
  1612. Coccocarpia pellita var. smaragdina (Pers.) Müll.Arg.
  1613. Coccocarpia pruinosa Arv.
  1614. Coccocarpia smaragdina Pers.
  1615. Coccocarpiaceae
  1616. Coccotrema Müll.Arg.
  1617. Coccotrema cucurbitula (Mont.) Müll.Arg.
  1618. Coccotrema porinopsis (Nyl.) Imshaug ex Yoshim.
  1619. Coccotremataceae
  1620. Coelocaulon Link
  1621. Coelocaulon aculeatum (Schreb.) Link
  1622. Coelocaulon australiense W.A.Weber
  1623. Coelocaulon odontella (Ach.) R.Howe
  1624. Coenogoniaceae
  1625. Coenogonium Ehrenb.
  1626. Coenogonium acrocephalum Müll.Arg.
  1627. Coenogonium barbatellum Kalb
  1628. Coenogonium botryosum C.Knight
  1629. Coenogonium confervoides Nyl.
  1630. Coenogonium coralloideum Kalb
  1631. Coenogonium curvulum Zahlbr.
  1632. Coenogonium davidii Kalb
  1633. Coenogonium dilucidum (Kremp.) Kalb & Lücking
  1634. Coenogonium fallaciosum (Müll.Arg.) Kalb & Lücking
  1635. Coenogonium flavicans (V?zda & Farkas) Kalb & Lücking
  1636. Coenogonium hypophyllum (V?zda) Kalb & Lücking
  1637. Coenogonium implexum Nyl.
  1638. Coenogonium interplexum Nyl.
  1639. Coenogonium interpositum Nyl.
  1640. Coenogonium isidiiferum (Lücking) Lücking
  1641. Coenogonium linkii Ehrenb.
  1642. Coenogonium lisowskii (V?zda) Lücking
  1643. Coenogonium lutescens (Vezda & Malcolm) Malcolm
  1644. Coenogonium luteum (Dicks.) Kalb & Lücking
  1645. Coenogonium minutissimum Kalb
  1646. Coenogonium moniliforme Tuck.
  1647. Coenogonium ornatum Müll.Arg.
  1648. Coenogonium pineti (Schrad. ex Ach.) Lücking & Lumbsch
  1649. Coenogonium platysporum Kalb
  1650. Coenogonium pyrophthalmum (Mont.) Lücking, Aptroot & Sipman
  1651. Coenogonium queenslandicum (Kalb & V?zda) Lücking
  1652. Coenogonium rigidulum Müll.Arg.
  1653. Coenogonium subluteum (Rehm) Kalb & Lücking
  1654. Coenogonium zonatum (Müll.Arg.) Kalb & Lücking
  1655. Collema Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
  1656. Collema actinoptychum Nyl.
  1657. Collema atrum F.Wilson
  1658. Collema coccophorum Tuck.
  1659. Collema congestum F.Wilson
  1660. Collema durietzii Degel.
  1661. Collema fasciculare (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
  1662. Collema fasciculare var. colensoi C.Bab.
  1663. Collema fasciculare (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg. var. fasciculare
  1664. Collema fasciculare var. microcarpum (Müll.Arg.) Degel.
  1665. Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.
  1666. Collema fragrans (Sm.) Ach.
  1667. Collema glaucophthalmum Nyl.
  1668. Collema glaucophthalmum var. implicatum (Nyl.) Degel.
  1669. Collema gwytheri Stirt.
  1670. Collema hypolasium Stirt.
  1671. Collema implicatum Nyl.
  1672. Collema insulare Degel.
  1673. Collema japonicum (Müll.Arg.) Hue
  1674. Collema kauaiense H.Magn.
  1675. Collema laeve Hook.f. & Taylor
  1676. Collema laeve f. fimbriatum F.Wilson
  1677. Collema laeve f. granulatum (F.Wilson) F.Wilson
  1678. Collema laeve f. isidiosum (F.Wilson) F.Wilson
  1679. Collema laeve Hook.f. & Taylor var. laeve
  1680. Collema laeve var. limbatum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1681. Collema laeve var. senecione (F.Wilson) Degel.
  1682. Collema leptaleum Tuck.
  1683. Collema leucocarpum Hook.f. & Taylor
  1684. Collema leucocarpum var. minus F.Wilson
  1685. Collema leucocarpum var. petraeum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1686. Collema microcarpoides (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  1687. Collema nigrescens (Huds.) DC.
  1688. Collema novozelandicum Degel.
  1689. Collema plumbeum F.Wilson
  1690. Collema pustulatum Ach.
  1691. Collema quadriloculare F.Wilson
  1692. Collema quadriloculare F.Wilson var. quadriloculare
  1693. Collema quadriloculare var. tasmaniae F.Wilson
  1694. Collema rugatum Hook.f. & Taylor
  1695. Collema rugosum Kremp.
  1696. Collema senecionis F.Wilson
  1697. Collema subconveniens Nyl.
  1698. Collema subflaccidum Degel.
  1699. Collema subundulatum Degel.
  1700. Collema tremelloides (L.f.) Ach.
  1701. Collema tremelloides var. pichneum Ach.
  1702. Collemataceae
  1703. Collemopsidium Nyl.
  1704. Collemopsidium halodytes (Nyl.) Grube & B.D.Ryan
  1705. Collemopsidium heardense (C.W.Dodge & Rudolph) Øvstedal
  1706. Collemopsidium montanum (P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas) P.M.McCarthy
  1707. Collemopsidium pyrenuloides C.W.Dodge & E.D.Rudolph
  1708. Collemopsidium tasmanicum (P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas) P.M.McCarthy
  1709. Coniarthonia Grube
  1710. Coniarthonia wilmsiana (Müll.Arg.) Grube
  1711. Coniocybaceae
  1712. Coniocybe Ach.
  1713. Coniocybe citriocephala F.Wilson
  1714. Coniocybe gracilenta (Ach.) Ach.
  1715. Coniocybe gracilenta f. leucocephala F.Wilson
  1716. Coniocybe ochrocephala F.Wilson
  1717. Coniocybe rhodocephala F.Wilson
  1718. Conotremopsis V?zda
  1719. Conotremopsis weberiana V?zda
  1720. Coppinsia Lumbsch & Heibel
  1721. Coppinsia minutissima Lumbsch & Heibel
  1722. Cornicularia (Schreb.) Hoffm.
  1723. Cornicularia aculeata (Schreb.) Ach.
  1724. Cornicularia odontella (Ach.) Röhl.
  1725. Cratiria Marbach
  1726. Cratiria aggrediens (Stirt.) Marbach
  1727. Cratiria americana (Fée) Kalb & Marbach
  1728. Cratiria amphora (Eckfeldt) Marbach
  1729. Cratiria burleighensis Elix
  1730. Cratiria lauricassiae (Fée) Marbach
  1731. Cratiria melanochlora (Kremp.) Marbach
  1732. Cratiria obscurior (Stirt.) Marbach
  1733. Cratiria rutilantoides Marbach
  1734. Cratiria streimannii Elix
  1735. Cratiria subtropica (Elix) Elix
  1736. Cratiria verdonii Elix
  1737. Cratiria vioxanthina (Elix) Kalb & Elix
  1738. Crespoa (D.Hawksw.) Lendemer & B.P.Hodk.
  1739. Crespoa crozalsiana (B.de Lesd. ex Harmand) Lendemer & B.P.Hodk.
  1740. Cresponea Egea & Torrente
  1741. Cresponea ancistrosporelloides Sparrius & Sipman
  1742. Cresponea flava (Vain.) Egea & Torrente
  1743. Cresponea leprieurii (Mont.) Egea & Torrente
  1744. Cresponea litoralis Elix
  1745. Cresponea plurilocularis (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
  1746. Cresponea proximata (Nyl.) Egea & Torrente
  1747. Crocodia Link
  1748. Crocodia aurata (Ach.) Link
  1749. Crocodia clathrata (De Not.) Trevis.
  1750. Crocodia poculifera (Müll.Arg.) D.J.Galloway & Elix
  1751. Crocodia rubella (Hook.f. & Taylor) Trevis.
  1752. Crocynia A.Massal.
  1753. Crocynia glaucescens S.Y.Kondr., Elix & Kärnefelt
  1754. Crocynia gossypina (Sw.) A.Massal.
  1755. Crocynia pyxinoides Nyl.
  1756. Crocyniaceae
  1757. Crypthonia Frisch & G.Thor
  1758. Crypthonia athertoniensis Frisch & G.Thor
  1759. Crypthonia mycelioides (Vain.) Frisch & G.Thor
  1760. Crypthonia palaeotropica Frisch & G.Thor
  1761. Cryptolechia A.Massal.
  1762. Cryptolechia carneolutea (Turner) A.Massal.
  1763. Cryptolechia caudata Kalb
  1764. Cryptolechia geoicoides (Vain.) Kalb
  1765. Cryptolechia myriadella (Nyl.) D.Hawksw. & Dibben
  1766. Cryptothecia Stirt.
  1767. Cryptothecia atropunctata G.Thor
  1768. Cryptothecia australasica Elix
  1769. Cryptothecia bartlettii G.Thor
  1770. Cryptothecia candida (Kremp.) R.Sant.
  1771. Cryptothecia eungellae G.Thor
  1772. Cryptothecia exilis G.Thor
  1773. Cryptothecia faveomaculata Makhija & Patw.
  1774. Cryptothecia inexspectata G.Thor
  1775. Cryptothecia irregularis Lücking, Aptroot, Kalb & Elix
  1776. Cryptothecia queenslandica Elix
  1777. Cryptothecia rubrocinctoides G.Thor
  1778. Cryptothecia scripta G.Thor
  1779. Cyanisticta Gyeln.
  1780. Cyanisticta dissimilis (Nyl.) Räsänen
  1781. Cyclographina D.D.Awasthi
  1782. Cyclographina lojkana (Müll.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi
  1783. Cyclographina platyleuca (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi & M.Joshi
  1784. Cyclographina pruinosa (Eschw.) D.D.Awasthi
  1785. Cyphelium Ach.
  1786. Cyphelium inquinans (Sm.) Trevis.
  1787. Cyphelium lecanorinum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1788. Cyphelium trachylioides (Nyl.) Erichsen ex Keissl.
  1789. Cyphelium tricinctum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1790. Cyphelium victorianum (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1791. Cyphelium viridiloculare (F.Wilson) Zahlbr.
  1792. Cyphella Fr.
  1793. Cyphella filicola Cooke
  1794. Cyphella pteridophila Sacc.
  1795. Cyphellaceae
  1796. Cystocoleus Thwaites
  1797. Cystocoleus ebeneus (Dillwyn) Thwaites
  1798. Cystocoleus niger (Huds.) Har.
  1799. Cystolobis Clem.
  1800. Cystolobis leucocarpa (Müll.Arg.) Clem.
  1801. Degelia Arv. & D.J.Galloway
  1802. Degelia calcicola P.M.Jørg. & Kantvilas
  1803. Degelia duplomarginata (P.James & Henssen) Arv. & D.J.Galloway
  1804. Degelia durietzii Arv. & D.J.Galloway
  1805. Degelia flabellata P.M.Jørg. & P.James
  1806. Degelia gayana (Mont.) Arv. & D.J.Galloway
  1807. Degelia neozelandica (C.W.Dodge) P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  1808. Degelia periptera (C.Knight) P.M.Jørg. & P.James
  1809. Degelia rosulata P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  1810. Degelia subcrustata P.M.Jørg. & Kantvilas
  1811. Degeliella P.M.Jørg.
  1812. Degeliella rosulata (P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway) P.M.Jørg.
  1813. Degeliella versicolor (Hook.f. & Taylor) P.M.Jørg.
  1814. Delisea Fée
  1815. Dendriscocaulon Nyl.
  1816. Dendriscocaulon dendriothamnodes Dughi ex D.J.Galloway
  1817. Dermateaceae
  1818. Dermatina (Almq.) Arnold
  1819. Dermatina quercus (A.Massal.) Zahlbr.
  1820. Dermatocarpon Eschw.
  1821. Dermatocarpon cinereum (Pers.) Th.Fr.
  1822. Dermatocarpon compactum (A.Massal.) Lettau
  1823. Dermatocarpon hepaticum (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  1824. Dermatocarpon lachneum (Ach.) A.L.Sm.
  1825. Diaphorographis Archer & Kalb
  1826. Diaphorographis queenslandica Kalb & A.W.Archer
  1827. Dibaeis Clem.
  1828. Dibaeis absoluta (Tuck.) Kalb & Gierl
  1829. Dibaeis arcuata (Stirt.) Kalb & Gierl
  1830. Dibaeis sorediata Kalb & Gierl
  1831. Dichosporidium Pat.
  1832. Dichosporidium boschianum (Mont.) G.Thor
  1833. Dictyographa Müll.Arg.
  1834. Dictyographa cinerea (C.Knight & Mitt.) Müll.Arg.
  1835. Dictyonema C.Agardh ex Kunth
  1836. Dictyonema irpicinum Mont.
  1837. Dictyonema ligulatum (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  1838. Dictyonema moorei (Nyl.) Henssen
  1839. Dictyonema sericeum (Sw.) Berk.
  1840. Dictyonemataceae
  1841. Dimelaena Norman
  1842. Dimelaena australiensis Mayrhofer & Sheard
  1843. Dimelaena diffractella (Müll.Arg.) Sheard
  1844. Dimelaena elevata Elix, Kalb & Wippel
  1845. Dimelaena tenuis (Müll.Arg.) H.Mayrhofer & Wippel
  1846. Dimerella Trevis.
  1847. Dimerella dilucida (Kremp.) R.Sant.
  1848. Dimerella epiphylla (Müll.Arg.) Malme
  1849. Dimerella fallaciosa (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  1850. Dimerella hypophylla V?zda
  1851. Dimerella lisowskii V?zda
  1852. Dimerella lutea (Dicks.) Trevis.
  1853. Dimerella lutescens Vezda & Malcolm
  1854. Dimerella pineti (Schrad. ex Ach.) V?zda
  1855. Dimerella pyrophthalma (Mont.) V?zda
  1856. Dimerella queenslandica Kalb & V?zda
  1857. Dimerella subdentata V?zda & Thor
  1858. Dimerella zonata (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  1859. Diorygma Eschw.
  1860. Diorygma australasicum (Elix) Lücking, Elix & A.W.Archer
  1861. Diorygma circumfusum (Stirt.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1862. Diorygma erythrellum (Mont. & Bosch.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1863. Diorygma hieroglyphicum (Pers.) Staiger & Kalb
  1864. Diorygma hololeucum (Mont.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1865. Diorygma junghuhnii (Mont. & Bosch) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1866. Diorygma nothofagi (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  1867. Diorygma pruinosum (Eschw.) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1868. Diorygma rufopruinosum (A.W.Archer) Kalb, Staiger & Elix
  1869. Diorygma wallamanense A.W.Archer & Elix
  1870. Diorygma wilsonianum (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  1871. Diplogramma Müll.Arg.
  1872. Diplogramma australiensis Müll.Arg.
  1873. Diploicia Flot.
  1874. Diploicia africana (Tuck.) Matzer, H.Mayrhofer & Rambold
  1875. Diploicia canescens (Dicks.) A.Massal.
  1876. Diploicia canescens subsp. australasica Elix & Lumbsch
  1877. Diploicia canescens (Dicks.) A.Massal. subsp. canescens
  1878. Diploschistes Norman
  1879. Diploschistes actinostomus (Pers.) Zahlbr.
  1880. Diploschistes aeneus (Müll.Arg.) Lumbsch
  1881. Diploschistes albissimus (Ach.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  1882. Diploschistes almbornii C.W.Dodge
  1883. Diploschistes australasicus Lumbsch & Elix
  1884. Diploschistes bisporus (Bagl.) J.Steiner
  1885. Diploschistes bryophilus (Ehrh.) Zahlbr.
  1886. Diploschistes candidissimus (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  1887. Diploschistes conceptionis Vain.
  1888. Diploschistes diacapsis (Ach.) Lumbsch
  1889. Diploschistes diploschistoides (Vain.) Salisbury
  1890. Diploschistes elixii Lumbsch & Mangold
  1891. Diploschistes euganeus (A.Massal.) J.Steiner
  1892. Diploschistes farinosus (Anzi) V?zda
  1893. Diploschistes gypsaceus (Ach.) Zahlbr.
  1894. Diploschistes gyrophoricus Lumbsch & Elix
  1895. Diploschistes hensseniae Lumbsch & Elix
  1896. Diploschistes microsporus Lumbsch & Elix
  1897. Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R.Sant.
  1898. Diploschistes muscorum subsp. bartlettii Lumbsch
  1899. Diploschistes ocellatus (Vill.) Norman
  1900. Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) Norman
  1901. Diploschistes scruposus var. australica Räsänen
  1902. Diploschistes sticticus (Körb.) Müll.Arg.
  1903. Diploschistes subocellatus (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1904. Diploschistes thunbergianus Lumbsch & V?zda
  1905. Diplotomma Flot.
  1906. Diplotomma alboatrum (Hoffm.) Flot.
  1907. Diplotomma canescens (Dicks.) Flot.
  1908. Diplotomma canescens subsp. australasica (Elix & Lumbsch) D.J.Galloway
  1909. Diplotomma chlorophaeum (Hepp ex Leight.) Kr.P.Singh & S.R.Singh
  1910. Diplotomma venustum Körb.
  1911. Dirina Fr.
  1912. Dirina insulae-howensis Sparrius
  1913. Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem.
  1914. Dirinaria aegialita (Ach.) B.J.Moore
  1915. Dirinaria applanata (Fée) D.D.Awasthi
  1916. Dirinaria aspera (H.Magn.) D.D.Awasthi
  1917. Dirinaria batavica D.D.Awasthi
  1918. Dirinaria complicata D.D.Awasthi
  1919. Dirinaria confluens (Fr.) D.D.Awasthi
  1920. Dirinaria consimilis (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi
  1921. Dirinaria consimilis var. ochracea D.D.Awasthi
  1922. Dirinaria flava (Müll.Arg.) C.W.Dodge
  1923. Dirinaria leopoldii (Stein) D.D.Awasthi
  1924. Dirinaria melanoclina (C.Knight) D.D.Awasthi
  1925. Dirinaria minuta Kalb
  1926. Dirinaria picta (Sw.) Schaer. ex Clem.
  1927. Dirinaria purpurascens (Vain.) B.J.Moore
  1928. Dirinaria sekikaica Elix
  1929. Dirinaria subconfluens (Fr.) D.D.Awasthi
  1930. Dirinastrum Müll.Arg.
  1931. Dirinastrum australiense Müll.Arg.
  1932. Ditremis Clem.
  1933. Ditremis australiensis P.M.McCarthy
  1934. Ditremis laevigata P.M.McCarthy
  1935. Ditremis pyrenuloides (Müll.Arg.) Makhija & Patw.
  1936. Ditremis terminata (Nyl.) R.C.Harris
  1937. Dolichousnea (Y.Ohmura) Articus
  1938. Dolichousnea trichodeoides (Vain.) Articus
  1939. Dothideomycetes
  1940. Dothideomycetidae
  1941. Dufourea Ach.
  1942. Dufourea collodes Hook.f. & Taylor
  1943. Dyplolabia A.Massal.
  1944. Dyplolabia afzelii (Ach.) A.Massal.
  1945. Echinoplaca Fée
  1946. Echinoplaca cf. hispida Sipman
  1947. Echinoplaca epiphylla Fée
  1948. Echinoplaca leucotrichoides (Vain.) R.Sant.
  1949. Echinoplaca pellicula (Müll.Arg.) R.Sant.
  1950. Echinoplaca tetrapla (Zahlbr.) Lücking
  1951. Ectolechia Trevis.
  1952. Ectolechia phyllocharis (Mont.) Trevis.
  1953. Ectolechiaceae
  1954. Eilifdahlia S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  1955. Eilifdahlia dahlii (Elix, S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  1956. Elixia Bendiksby & Timdal
  1957. Elixia cretica T.Sprib. & Lumbsch
  1958. Elixiaceae
  1959. Encephalographa A.Massal.
  1960. Encephalographa cerebrinella (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  1961. Endocarpon Hedw.
  1962. Endocarpon adscendens (Anzi) Müll.Arg.
  1963. Endocarpon aridum P.M.McCarthy
  1964. Endocarpon baileyi Stirt.
  1965. Endocarpon crassisporum P.M.McCarthy & Filson
  1966. Endocarpon fragile Hook.f. & Taylor
  1967. Endocarpon helmsianum Müll.Arg.
  1968. Endocarpon macrosporum P.M.McCarthy
  1969. Endocarpon pallidulum (Nyl.) Nyl.
  1970. Endocarpon pallidum Ach.
  1971. Endocarpon pusillum Hedw.
  1972. Endocarpon robustum P.M.McCarthy
  1973. Endocarpon rogersii P.M.McCarthy
  1974. Endocarpon simplicatum (Nyl.) Nyl.
  1975. Endocarpon simplicatum var. bisporum P.M.McCarthy
  1976. Endocarpon simplicatum (Nyl.) Nyl. var. simplicatum
  1977. Endocarpon victoriae Müll.Arg.
  1978. Endohyalina Marbach
  1979. Endohyalina arachniformis Elix & Kantvilas
  1980. Endohyalina insularis (Arnold) Giralt, P.P.G.Boom & Elix
  1981. Enterodictyon Müll.Arg.
  1982. Enterodictyon knightii Müll.Arg.
  1983. Enterodictyon velatum (C.Knight) Zahlbr.
  1984. Enterographa Fée
  1985. Enterographa anguinella (Nyl.) Redinger
  1986. Enterographa bella R.Sant.
  1987. Enterographa compunctula (Nyl.) Redinger
  1988. Enterographa deslooveri Sérus.
  1989. Enterographa divergens (Müll.Arg.) Redinger
  1990. Enterographa elixii Sparrius
  1991. Enterographa micrographa (Nyl.) Redinger
  1992. Enterographa pallidella (Nyl.) Redinger
  1993. Enterographa pertricosa Kremp.
  1994. Enterographa subgelatinosa (Stirt.) Redinger
  1995. Enterographa subserialis (Nyl.) Redinger
  1996. Enterographa trypethelioides Müll.Arg.
  1997. Ephebe Fr.
  1998. Ephebe epheboides (F.Wilson) Henssen
  1999. Ephebe fruticosa Henssen
  2000. Ephebe lanata (L.) Vain.
  2001. Ephebe pubescens (L.) Fr.
  2002. Ephebe tasmanica Cromb.
  2003. Ephelidium C.W.Dodge & E.D.Rudolph
  2004. Ephelidium heardense C.W.Dodge & E.D.Rudolph
  2005. Epigloea Zukal
  2006. Epigloea soleiformis Döbbeler
  2007. Epigloeaceae
  2008. Eremastrella S.Vogel
  2009. Eremastrella crystallifera (Taylor) Gotth.Schneid.
  2010. Eremothecella Syd.
  2011. Eremothecella calamicola Syd.
  2012. Eremothecella cyaneoides Lücking
  2013. Eremothecella macrocephala (R.Sant.) G.Thor, Sérus., Lücking & Matsumoto
  2014. Erioderma Fée
  2015. Erioderma knightii Shirley
  2016. Erioderma leylandii (Taylor) Müll.Arg.
  2017. Erioderma sorediatum D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.
  2018. Erythrodecton G.Thor
  2019. Erythrodecton kurzii (Kremp. ex Nyl.) G.Thor
  2020. Erythrodecton malacum (Kremp.) G.Thor
  2021. Eschatogonia Trevis.
  2022. Eschatogonia marivelensis (Vain.) Kalb
  2023. Eugeniella Lücking, Sérus. & Kalb
  2024. Eugeniella micrommata (Kremp.) Lücking, Sérus. & Kalb
  2025. Eumitria Stirt.
  2026. Eumitria asperrima (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
  2027. Eumitria baileyi Stirt.
  2028. Eumitria formosa Stirt.
  2029. Eumitria implicata Stirt.
  2030. Eumitria pectinata (Taylor) Articus
  2031. Eumitria tasmanica (Müll.Arg.) Vain.
  2032. Eurotiomycetes
  2033. Everniastrum Hale ex Sipman
  2034. Everniastrum sorocheilum (Vain.) Hale ex Sipman
  2035. Fellhanera V?zda
  2036. Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) V?zda
  2037. Fellhanera bullata Kalb & V?zda
  2038. Fellhanera dominicana (Vain.) V?zda
  2039. Fellhanera endopurpurea Hafellner & V?zda
  2040. Fellhanera fuscatula (Müll.Arg.) V?zda
  2041. Fellhanera mastothallina (Vain.) Lücking & Sérus.
  2042. Fellhanera microdiscus (Vain.) V?zda
  2043. Fellhanera parvula (V?zda) V?zda
  2044. Fellhanera rhapidophylli (Rehm) V?zda
  2045. Fellhanera semecarpi (Vain.) V?zda
  2046. Fellhanera stanhopeae (Müll.Arg.) Lücking, Lumbsch & Elix
  2047. Fellhanera subternella (Nyl.) V?zda
  2048. Fellhanera tasmanica Lücking
  2049. Fellhanera tropica Elix
  2050. Fellhaneropsis Sérus. & Coppins
  2051. Fellhaneropsis australiana Lücking
  2052. Fellhaneropsis pallidonigrans (Müll.Arg) Kantvilas & Lücking
  2053. Fellhaneropsis subantarctica Øvstedal
  2054. Fibrillithecis Frisch
  2055. Fibrillithecis halei (Tuck. & Mont.) Mangold
  2056. Fibrillithecis platyspora (Harm.) Frisch
  2057. Fibrillithecis vernicosa (Zahlbr.) Frisch
  2058. Filsoniana S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  2059. Filsoniana australiensis (S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Filson) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2060. Filsoniana ferdinandmuelleri (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2061. Filsoniana kiamae (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2062. Filsoniana rexfilsonii (S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt & Filson) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2063. Filsoniana scarlatina (Zahlbr.) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2064. Fissurina Fée
  2065. Fissurina abdita (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2066. Fissurina albonitens (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  2067. Fissurina bullata Mangold, Lücking & Lumbsch
  2068. Fissurina cf. nitidescens (Nyl.) Nyl.
  2069. Fissurina comparilis (Nyl.) Nyl.
  2070. Fissurina dumastii Fée
  2071. Fissurina elaiocarpa (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2072. Fissurina elixii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2073. Fissurina glauca (Müll.Arg.) Staiger
  2074. Fissurina howeana (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2075. Fissurina insidiosa C.Knight & Mitt.
  2076. Fissurina marginata Staiger
  2077. Fissurina nigririmis (Nyl.) A.W.Archer
  2078. Fissurina nigririmis var. deficiens (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2079. Fissurina paradoxica (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2080. Fissurina praetermissa A.W.Archer & Elix
  2081. Fissurina psoromica (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2082. Fissurina streimannii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2083. Fissurina subcontexta (Nyl.) Nyl.
  2084. Fissurina triticea (Nyl.) Staiger
  2085. Flakea O.E.Erikss.
  2086. Flakea papillata O.E.Erikss.
  2087. Flavoparmelia Hale
  2088. Flavoparmelia caperatula (Nyl.) Elix, O.Blanco & A.Crespo
  2089. Flavoparmelia diffractaica Elix & J.Johnst.
  2090. Flavoparmelia euplecta (Stirt.) Hale
  2091. Flavoparmelia ferax (Müll.Arg.) Hale
  2092. Flavoparmelia haysomii (C.W.Dodge) Hale
  2093. Flavoparmelia haywardiana Elix & J.Johnst.
  2094. Flavoparmelia helmsii (Kurok. & Filson) Hale
  2095. Flavoparmelia jeleneckii (Kremp.) Hale
  2096. Flavoparmelia kantvilasii Elix
  2097. Flavoparmelia marchantii Elix, O.Blanco & A.Crespo
  2098. Flavoparmelia norfolkensis Elix & Streimann
  2099. Flavoparmelia proeuplecta Elix & J.Johnst.
  2100. Flavoparmelia rutidota (Hook.f. & Taylor) Hale
  2101. Flavoparmelia scabrosina Elix & J.Johnst.
  2102. Flavoparmelia secalonica Elix & J.Johnst.
  2103. Flavoparmelia soredians (Nyl.) Hale
  2104. Flavoparmelia springtonensis (Elix) Hale
  2105. Flavoparmelia succinprotocetrarica Elix & J.Johnst.
  2106. Flavoparmelia virensica Elix, O.Blanco & A.Crespo
  2107. Flavoplaca Arup, Søchting & Frödén
  2108. Flavoplaca citrina (Hoffm.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2109. Flavoplaca cranfieldii (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2110. Flavoplaca granulosa (Müll.Arg.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2111. Flavoplaca kantvilasii (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2112. Flavoplaca marina (Wedd.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2113. Flavoplaca mereschkowskiana (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) Arup, Frödén & Søchting
  2114. Franwilsia S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  2115. Franwilsia bastowii (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2116. Franwilsia kilcundaensis (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2117. Frutidella Kalb
  2118. Frutidella caesioatra (Schaer.) Kalb
  2119. Fulgensia A.Massal. & De Not.
  2120. Fulgensia bracteata (Hoffm.) Räsänen
  2121. Fulgensia cranfieldii S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt
  2122. Fulgensia fulgens (Sw.) Elenkin
  2123. Fulgensia subbracteata (Nyl.) Poelt
  2124. Fungi
  2125. Fuscidea V.Wirth & V?zda
  2126. Fuscidea asbolodes (Nyl.) Hertel & V.Wirth
  2127. Fuscidea australis Kantvilas
  2128. Fuscidea australis Kantvilas var. australis
  2129. Fuscidea australis var. montana Kantvilas
  2130. Fuscidea elixii Kantvilas
  2131. Fuscidea lightfootii (Sm.) Coppins & P.James
  2132. Fuscidea maccarthyi Kantvilas
  2133. Fuscidea mayrhoferi Kantvilas
  2134. Fuscidea ramboldioides Kantvilas
  2135. Fuscidea subasbolodes Kantvilas
  2136. Fuscideaceae
  2137. Fuscoderma (D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.) P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  2138. Fuscoderma amphibolum (C.Knight) P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  2139. Fuscoderma limbatum P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway
  2140. Fuscopannaria P.M.Jørg.
  2141. Fuscopannaria crustata (Stirt.) P.M.Jørg.
  2142. Fuscopannaria decipiens (P.M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway) P.M.Jørg.
  2143. Fuscopannaria granulans P.M.Jørg.
  2144. Fuscopannaria minor (Darb.) P.M.Jørg.
  2145. Fuscopannaria subimmixta (C.Knight) P.M.Jørg.
  2146. Gallaicolichen Sérus. & Lücking
  2147. Gallaicolichen pacificus Sérus. & Lücking
  2148. Gassicurtia Fée
  2149. Gassicurtia catasema (Tuck.) Marbach
  2150. Gassicurtia coccinea Fée
  2151. Gassicurtia gallowayi Elix & Kantvilas
  2152. Gassicurtia pseudosubpulcella Marbach
  2153. Gassicurtia subpulcella (Vain.) Marbach
  2154. Gassicurtia vaccinii (Vain.) Marbach, Elix & Kalb
  2155. Gassicurtia victoriana Elix & Kantvilas
  2156. Gibbosporina Elvebakk, S.G.Hong & P.M.Jørg.
  2157. Gibbosporina acuminata Elvebakk
  2158. Gibbosporina elixii Elvebakk, S.G.Hong & P.M.Jørg.
  2159. Gibbosporina leptospora Elvebakk
  2160. Gibbosporina nitida Elvebakk, S.G.Hong & P.M.Jørg.
  2161. Gibbosporina sphaerospora Elvebakk & S.G.Hong
  2162. Gibbosporina thamnophora Elvebakk & P.M.Jørg.
  2163. Gintarasia Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch
  2164. Gintarasia darlingtonii (Frisch & Kalb) Lumbsch, Kraichak & Lücking
  2165. Gintarasia elixii (Frisch & Kalb) Lumbsch, Kraichak & Lücking
  2166. Gintarasia lamellifera (Kantvilas & V?zda) Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch
  2167. Gintarasia lordhowensis (Mangold) Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch
  2168. Gintarasia megalophthalma (Müll.Arg.) Kraichak, Lücking & Lumbsch
  2169. Glaucotrema Rivas Plata & Lumbsch
  2170. Glaucotrema glaucophaenum (Kremp.) Rivas Plata & Lumbsch
  2171. Gloeoheppia Gyeln.
  2172. Gloeoheppia turgida (Ach.) Gyeln.
  2173. Gloeoheppiaceae
  2174. Gloniaceae
  2175. Glonium Muhl.
  2176. Glonium circumserpens (Nyl.) Kantvilas & Coppins
  2177. Glyphis Ach.
  2178. Glyphis atrofusca (Müll.Arg.) Lücking
  2179. Glyphis cicatricosa Ach.
  2180. Glyphis cicatricosa var. confluens (Zenker) Zahlbr.
  2181. Glyphis cicatricosa var. depauperata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2182. Glyphis cicatricosa var. intermedia (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2183. Glyphis colliculosa C.Knight
  2184. Glyphis confluens Zenker
  2185. Glyphis cribrosa Fée
  2186. Glyphis cyclospora (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  2187. Glyphis favulosa Ach.
  2188. Glyphis favulosa var. depauperata Müll.Arg.
  2189. Glyphis kirtoniana Müll.Arg.
  2190. Glyphis montoensis (A.W.Archer) Staiger
  2191. Glyphis scyphulifera (Ach.) Staiger
  2192. Glyphis verrucosa C.Knight
  2193. Glyphis verruculosa Zahlbr.
  2194. Gomphaceae
  2195. Gomphillaceae
  2196. Gomphillus Nyl.
  2197. Gomphillus baeomyceoides F.Wilson
  2198. Gondwania Søchting, Frödén & Arup
  2199. Gondwania cribrosa (Hue) Søchting, Frödén & Arup
  2200. Gondwania sublobulata (Nyl.) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, M.-H.Jeong, N.N.Yu, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2201. Graphidaceae
  2202. Graphidastra G.Thor
  2203. Graphidastra multiformis (Mont. & Bosch) G.Thor
  2204. Graphina Müll.Arg.
  2205. Graphina abdita A.W.Archer
  2206. Graphina acharii (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  2207. Graphina aquilonia A.W.Archer
  2208. Graphina atramontana A.W.Archer
  2209. Graphina atrocelata A.W.Archer
  2210. Graphina atronitens A.W.Archer
  2211. Graphina borealis A.W.Archer
  2212. Graphina boweniana A.W.Archer
  2213. Graphina celata A.W.Archer
  2214. Graphina colliculosa (Mont.) Hale
  2215. Graphina contorta Müll.Arg.
  2216. Graphina daintreensis A.W.Archer
  2217. Graphina dimidiata (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  2218. Graphina elaiocarpa A.W.Archer
  2219. Graphina erythrella (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.
  2220. Graphina fissofurcata (Leight.) Müll.Arg.
  2221. Graphina gracilescens (Vain.) Zahlbr.
  2222. Graphina gyridia (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2223. Graphina hartmanniana Müll.Arg.
  2224. Graphina hiascens (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  2225. Graphina incerta Redinger
  2226. Graphina incisa A.W.Archer
  2227. Graphina insulana Müll.Arg.
  2228. Graphina laevigata (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  2229. Graphina lumbschii A.W.Archer
  2230. Graphina lumbschii var. deficiens A.W.Archer
  2231. Graphina lumbschii A.W.Archer var. lumbschii
  2232. Graphina marcescens (Fée) Müll.Arg.
  2233. Graphina maritima A.W.Archer
  2234. Graphina mendax Müll.Arg.
  2235. Graphina montoensis A.W.Archer
  2236. Graphina nothofagi A.W.Archer
  2237. Graphina pallido-ochracea (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  2238. Graphina palmicola Müll.Arg.
  2239. Graphina pertenella (Stirt.) Shirley
  2240. Graphina platycarpa (Eschw.) Zahlbr.
  2241. Graphina platycarpa var. recta (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2242. Graphina platyleuca (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  2243. Graphina polyclades (Kremp.) Müll.Arg.
  2244. Graphina psoromica A.W.Archer
  2245. Graphina pyelodes F.Wilson
  2246. Graphina radicicola A.W.Archer
  2247. Graphina repleta (Stirt.) Shirley
  2248. Graphina repleta var. macrospora A.W.Archer
  2249. Graphina repleta var. stictica A.W.Archer
  2250. Graphina rubens Müll.Arg.
  2251. Graphina rufopruinosa A.W.Archer
  2252. Graphina salazinica A.W.Archer
  2253. Graphina saxicola Müll.Arg.
  2254. Graphina sophistica (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  2255. Graphina sophistica var. recta Müll.Arg.
  2256. Graphina streblocarpa (Bél.) Müll.Arg.
  2257. Graphina streimannii A.W.Archer
  2258. Graphina subaggregans Müll.Arg.
  2259. Graphina subserpentina (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  2260. Graphina subtartarea Müll.Arg.
  2261. Graphina subvelata (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2262. Graphina tenuirima Shirley
  2263. Graphis Adans.
  2264. Graphis afzelii Ach.
  2265. Graphis albissima Müll.Arg.
  2266. Graphis albonitens Müll.Arg.
  2267. Graphis analoga Nyl.
  2268. Graphis anfractuosa (Eschw.) Eschw.
  2269. Graphis aperiens Müll.Arg.
  2270. Graphis apertella A.W.Archer
  2271. Graphis aphanes Mont. & Bosch
  2272. Graphis aquilonia (A.W.Archer) Staiger
  2273. Graphis argopholis C.Knight ex Müll.Arg.
  2274. Graphis assimilis Nyl.
  2275. Graphis atrocelata (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2276. Graphis atrofusca (Müll.Arg.) Stizenb.
  2277. Graphis aulacothecia C.Knight
  2278. Graphis aurita Eschw.
  2279. Graphis baileyana Müll.Arg.
  2280. Graphis borealis (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2281. Graphis brachyspora Müll.Arg.
  2282. Graphis caesiella Vain.
  2283. Graphis catherinae A.W.Archer
  2284. Graphis celata (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2285. Graphis centrifuga Räsänen
  2286. Graphis chlorotica A.Massal.
  2287. Graphis cincta (Pers.) Aptroot
  2288. Graphis circumfusa Stirt.
  2289. Graphis cleistoblephara Nyl.
  2290. Graphis coenensis A.W.Archer
  2291. Graphis comparilis Nyl.
  2292. Graphis crassilabra Müll.Arg.
  2293. Graphis crebra Vain.
  2294. Graphis cycasicola A.W.Archer & Elix
  2295. Graphis daintreensis (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2296. Graphis descissa Müll.Arg.
  2297. Graphis desquamescens (Fée) Zahlbr.
  2298. Graphis develatula Nyl.
  2299. Graphis dimidiata Vain.
  2300. Graphis dolichographa Nyl.
  2301. Graphis dracaenae Vain.
  2302. Graphis dumastii (Fée) Spreng.
  2303. Graphis duplicata Ach.
  2304. Graphis duplicatoinspersa Lücking
  2305. Graphis eburnea Adaw. & Makhija
  2306. Graphis eimeoensis A.W.Archer & Elix
  2307. Graphis elaeina C.Knight
  2308. Graphis elegans (Sm.) Ach.
  2309. Graphis elixiana A.W.Archer
  2310. Graphis elixii A.W.Archer
  2311. Graphis eludens Stirt.
  2312. Graphis emersa Müll.Arg.
  2313. Graphis endoxantha Nyl.
  2314. Graphis epimelaena Müll.Arg.
  2315. Graphis furcata Fée
  2316. Graphis geraensis Redinger
  2317. Graphis glauca Müll.Arg.
  2318. Graphis glaucescens Fée
  2319. Graphis gloriosensis A.W.Archer & Elix
  2320. Graphis gonimica Zahlbr.
  2321. Graphis gracilescens Vain.
  2322. Graphis gyridia Stirt.
  2323. Graphis hiascens (Fée) A.W.Archer
  2324. Graphis howeana A.W.Archer
  2325. Graphis illota Müll.Arg.
  2326. Graphis immersella Müll.Arg.
  2327. Graphis immersicans A.W.Archer
  2328. Graphis inamoena Zahlbr.
  2329. Graphis innata C.Knight
  2330. Graphis insidiosa (C.Knight & Mitt.) Hook.f.
  2331. Graphis insulana (Müll.Arg.) Lücking & Sipman
  2332. Graphis intricata Fée
  2333. Graphis kakaduensis A.W.Archer
  2334. Graphis laevigata Müll.Arg.
  2335. Graphis leptalocarpa A.W.Archer
  2336. Graphis leptoclada Müll.Arg.
  2337. Graphis leucoparypha Kremp.
  2338. Graphis librata C.Knight
  2339. Graphis lineola Ach.
  2340. Graphis longula Kremp.
  2341. Graphis luluensis A.W.Archer
  2342. Graphis lumbschii (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2343. Graphis lumbschii var. deficiens (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2344. Graphis macella Kremp.
  2345. Graphis malacodes Nyl.
  2346. Graphis marginata Raddi
  2347. Graphis maritima (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2348. Graphis mucronata Stirt.
  2349. Graphis nakanisheana Patw. & Kulkarni
  2350. Graphis nigririmis (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  2351. Graphis nigririmis var. deficiens A.W.Archer
  2352. Graphis noumeana Müll.Arg.
  2353. Graphis olivaceolutea C.Knight.
  2354. Graphis paradoxica A.W.Archer
  2355. Graphis parmeliarum C.Knight
  2356. Graphis perstriatula Nyl.
  2357. Graphis persulcata Stirt.
  2358. Graphis pertenella Stirt.
  2359. Graphis pertricosa (Kremp.) A.W.Archer
  2360. Graphis plagiocarpa Fée
  2361. Graphis polyclades Kremp.
  2362. Graphis propinqua Müll.Arg.
  2363. Graphis repleta Stirt.
  2364. Graphis rigidula Müll.Arg.
  2365. Graphis rimulosa (Mont.) Trevis.
  2366. Graphis rimulosa var. brachycarpa Müll.Arg.
  2367. Graphis rimulosa (Mont.) Trevis. var. rimulosa
  2368. Graphis robustior Müll.Arg.
  2369. Graphis rustica Kremp.
  2370. Graphis saxicola (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  2371. Graphis sayeri Müll.Arg.
  2372. Graphis schiffneri Zahlbr.
  2373. Graphis semiaperta Müll.Arg.
  2374. Graphis seminuda Müll.Arg.
  2375. Graphis silicicola Redinger
  2376. Graphis stenospora Müll.Arg.
  2377. Graphis stenospora var. deficiens A.W.Archer
  2378. Graphis stenotera Vain.
  2379. Graphis stipitata A.W.Archer
  2380. Graphis streblocarpa (Bél.) Nyl.
  2381. Graphis streimannii A.W.Archer
  2382. Graphis striatula (Ach.) Spreng.
  2383. Graphis subcelata A.W.Archer
  2384. Graphis subcontexta Nyl.
  2385. Graphis subimmersa (Fée) A.Massal.
  2386. Graphis subintricata C.Knight
  2387. Graphis subregularis A.W.Archer
  2388. Graphis subserpentina Nyl.
  2389. Graphis subtenella Müll.Arg.
  2390. Graphis subtricosa C.Knight
  2391. Graphis subvelata Stirt.
  2392. Graphis superans Müll.Arg.
  2393. Graphis supracola A.W.Archer
  2394. Graphis tenella Ach.
  2395. Graphis tenellula Vain.
  2396. Graphis tenuirima (Shirley) A.W.Archer
  2397. Graphis treubii Zahlbr.
  2398. Graphis turgidula Müll.Arg.
  2399. Graphis turgidula var. norstictica A.W.Archer
  2400. Graphis turgidula Müll.Arg. var. turgidula
  2401. Graphis vermifera Müll.Arg.
  2402. Graphis vestitoides (Fink) Staiger
  2403. Graphis vinosa Müll.Arg.
  2404. Graphis virescens Müll.Arg.
  2405. Graphis vittata Müll.Arg.
  2406. Graphis wilsoniana Müll.Arg.
  2407. Graphis xanthospora Müll.Arg.
  2408. Gyalecta Ach.
  2409. Gyalecta aethalea Ach.
  2410. Gyalecta cupularis (Hedw.) Schaer.
  2411. Gyalecta jenensis (Batsch) Zahlbr.
  2412. Gyalecta leptospora (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2413. Gyalecta uncinata (P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas) Baloch & Lücking
  2414. Gyalectaceae
  2415. Gyalectaria I.Schmitt, Kalb & Lumbsch
  2416. Gyalectaria jamesii (Kantvilas) I.Schmitt, Kalb & Lumbsch
  2417. Gyalectidium Müll.Arg.
  2418. Gyalectidium australe Lücking
  2419. Gyalectidium caucasicum (Elenkin & Woron.) V?zda
  2420. Gyalectidium filicinum Müll.Arg.
  2421. Gyalectidium flabellatum Sérus.
  2422. Gyalectidium imperfectum V?zda
  2423. Gyalectidium microcarpum (V?zda) Lücking, Sérus. & V?zda
  2424. Gyalectidium novoguineense Sérus.
  2425. Gyalectidium verruculosum Sérus.
  2426. Gyalidea Lettau
  2427. Gyalidea epiphylla V?zda
  2428. Gyalidea hensseniae Hafellner, Poelt & V?zda
  2429. Gyalidea hyalinescens (Nyl.) V?zda
  2430. Gyalideopsis V?zda
  2431. Gyalideopsis graminicola V?zda & Kantvilas
  2432. Gyalideopsis halocarpa P.M.McCarthy & Elix
  2433. Gyalideopsis heardense Øvstedal
  2434. Gyalideopsis lambinonii V?zda
  2435. Gyalideopsis perlucida V?zda & Hafellner
  2436. Gyalideopsis rogersii Hafellner & V?zda
  2437. Gyalideopsis rubescens V?zda
  2438. Gyalideopsis verruculosa V?zda & Hafellner
  2439. Gyalideopsis williamsii Kalb & V?zda
  2440. Gyalideopsis wirthii Kalb & V?zda
  2441. Gymnoderma Humb.
  2442. Gymnoderma melacarpum (F.Wilson) Yoshim.
  2443. Gymnographa Müll.Arg.
  2444. Gymnographa cyclospora (Müll.Arg.) Staiger
  2445. Gymnographa eludens (Stirt.) Staiger
  2446. Gymnographa heterospora (Nyl.) Staiger
  2447. Gymnographa medusulina Müll.Arg.
  2448. Gyrostomum Fr.
  2449. Gyrostomum scyphuliferum (Ach.) Nyl.
  2450. Haematomma A.Massal.
  2451. Haematomma accolens (Stirt.) Hillmann
  2452. Haematomma africanum (J.Steiner) C.W.Dodge
  2453. Haematomma bubalinum R.W.Rogers
  2454. Haematomma collatum (Stirt.) C.W.Dodge
  2455. Haematomma eremaeum R.W.Rogers
  2456. Haematomma erythromma (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  2457. Haematomma fenzlianum A.Massal.
  2458. Haematomma flexuosum Hillmann
  2459. Haematomma infuscum (Stirt.) R.W.Rogers
  2460. Haematomma nothofagi Kalb & Staiger
  2461. Haematomma persoonii (Fée) A.Massal.
  2462. Haematomma pruinosum R.W.Rogers
  2463. Haematomma puniceum (Sw.) A.Massal.
  2464. Haematomma puniceum var. collatum (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2465. Haematomma puniceum var. infuscum (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2466. Haematomma rufidulum (Fée) A.Massal.
  2467. Haematomma saxicola R.W.Rogers
  2468. Haematomma simile Bagl.
  2469. Haematomma sorediatum R.W.Rogers
  2470. Haematomma stevensiae R.W.Rogers
  2471. Haematommataceae
  2472. Hafellia Kalb, H.Mayrhofer & Scheid.
  2473. Hafellia bahiana (Malme) Sheard
  2474. Hafellia curatellae (Malme) Marbach
  2475. Hafellia demutans (Stirt.) Pusswald
  2476. Hafellia disciformis (Fr.) Marbach & H.Mayrhofer
  2477. Hafellia dissa (Stirt.) Mayrhofer & Sheard
  2478. Hafellia fraudans (Starback) Pusswald
  2479. Hafellia levieri (Jatta) Pusswald & Kantvilas
  2480. Hafellia metaphragmia (C.Knight) Pusswald
  2481. Hafellia microspora Pusswald
  2482. Hafellia pleiotera (Malme) Marbach
  2483. Hafellia procellarum (A.Massal.) Mayrhofer & Sheard
  2484. Hafellia pseudotetrapla Pusswald
  2485. Hafellia reagens Pusswald
  2486. Hafellia rechingeri (Zahlbr.) Marbach
  2487. Hafellia subcrassata Pusswald
  2488. Hafellia subtropica Elix
  2489. Hafellia tetrapla (Nyl.) Pusswald
  2490. Hafellia xanthonica Elix
  2491. Halecania M.Mayrhofer
  2492. Halecania australis Lumbsch
  2493. Halecania subsquamosa (Müll.Arg.) van den Boom & Mayrhofer
  2494. Halegrapha Rivas Plata & Lücking
  2495. Halegrapha mucronata (Stirt.) Lücking
  2496. Helminthocarpon Fée
  2497. Helminthocarpon baileyanum Müll.Arg.
  2498. Helminthocarpon lojkanum Müll.Arg.
  2499. Hemithecium Trevis.
  2500. Hemithecium aphanes (Mont. & Bosch) M.Nakan. & Kashiw.
  2501. Hemithecium argopholis (C.Knight ex Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  2502. Hemithecium chlorocarpoides (Nyl.) Staiger
  2503. Hemithecium chrysenteron (Mont.) Trevis.
  2504. Hemithecium contortum (Müll.Arg.) A.W.Archer
  2505. Hemithecium hadrosporum (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2506. Hemithecium implicatum (Fée) Staiger
  2507. Hemithecium incertum (Redinger) A.W.Archer
  2508. Hemithecium laubertianum (Fée) Staiger
  2509. Hemithecium radicicola (A.W.Archer) A.W.Archer
  2510. Hemithecium rimulosum (Müll.Arg.) Mangold, Lumbsch & Kalb
  2511. Heppia Naeg.
  2512. Heppia acarosporoides Müll.Arg.
  2513. Heppia australiensis Müll.Arg.
  2514. Heppia brisbanensis F.Wilson
  2515. Heppia despreauxii (Mont.) Tuck.
  2516. Heppia lutosa (Ach.) Nyl.
  2517. Heppiaceae
  2518. Herpothallon Tobler
  2519. Herpothallon albidum (Fée) Aptroot, Lücking & G.Thor
  2520. Herpothallon australasicum (Elix) Elix & G.Thor
  2521. Herpothallon biacidum Frisch, Elix & G.Thor
  2522. Herpothallon confluenticum Aptroot & Lücking
  2523. Herpothallon echinatum Aptroot, Lücking & Will-Wolf
  2524. Herpothallon granulare (Sipman) Aptroot & Lücking
  2525. Herpothallon granulosum Jagadeesh Ram & G.P.Sinha
  2526. Herpothallon mycelioides (Vain.) Aptroot, Lücking & G.Thor
  2527. Herpothallon queenslandicum (Elix) Elix
  2528. Herpothallon rubrocinctoides (G.Thor) Aptroot, Lücking & G.Thor
  2529. Hertelidea Printzen & Kantvilas
  2530. Hertelidea aspera (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas & Elix
  2531. Hertelidea eucalypti Kantvilas & Printzen
  2532. Hertelidea geophila Kantvilas & Printzen
  2533. Hertelidea pseudobotryosa R.C.Harris, Ladd & Printzen
  2534. Hertelidea wankaensis Kantvilas & Elix
  2535. Heterocyphelium Vain.
  2536. Heterocyphelium leucampyx (Tuck.) Vain.
  2537. Heterodea Nyl.
  2538. Heterodea beaugleholei Filson
  2539. Heterodea muelleri (Hampe) Nyl.
  2540. Heterodeaceae
  2541. Heterodermia Trevis.
  2542. Heterodermia albicans (Pers.) Swinscow & Krog
  2543. Heterodermia angustiloba (Müll.Arg.) D.D.Awasthi
  2544. Heterodermia antillarum (Vain.) Swinscow & Krog
  2545. Heterodermia appendiculata (Kurok.) Swinscow & Krog
  2546. Heterodermia archeri Elix
  2547. Heterodermia barbifera (Nyl.) K.P.Singh
  2548. Heterodermia boryi Swinscow & Krog
  2549. Heterodermia chilensis (Kurok.) Swinscow & Krog
  2550. Heterodermia comosa (Eschw.) Follman & Rédon
  2551. Heterodermia coralloidea Elix
  2552. Heterodermia corcovadoensis (Kurok.) Elix
  2553. Heterodermia dendritica (Pers.) Poelt
  2554. Heterodermia diademata (Taylor) D.D.Awasthi
  2555. Heterodermia dissecta (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi
  2556. Heterodermia domingensis (Ach.) Trevis.
  2557. Heterodermia flabellata (Fée) D.D.Awasthi
  2558. Heterodermia fragilissima (Kurok.) J.-C.Wei & J.-M.Jiang
  2559. Heterodermia hybocarponica Elix
  2560. Heterodermia hypocaesia (Yasuda) D.D.Awasthi
  2561. Heterodermia hypoleuca (Ach.) Trevis.
  2562. Heterodermia isidiophora (Nyl.) D.D.Awasthi
  2563. Heterodermia isidiophorella Elix
  2564. Heterodermia japonica (Sato) Swinscow & Krog
  2565. Heterodermia koyana (Kurok.) Elix
  2566. Heterodermia koyanoides Elix
  2567. Heterodermia lepidota Swinscow & Krog
  2568. Heterodermia leucomela (L.) Poelt
  2569. Heterodermia microphylla (Kurok.) Swinscow & Krog
  2570. Heterodermia neglecta Lendemer, R.C.Harris & E.Tripp
  2571. Heterodermia neoleucomelaena (Kurok.) D.D.Awasthi
  2572. Heterodermia obscurata (Nyl.) Trevis.
  2573. Heterodermia podocarpa (Bél.) D.D.Awasthi
  2574. Heterodermia propagulifera (Vain.) Dey
  2575. Heterodermia pseudospeciosa (Kurok.) W.L.Culb.
  2576. Heterodermia queenslandica Elix
  2577. Heterodermia reagens (Kurok.) Elix
  2578. Heterodermia spathulifera Moberg & Purvis
  2579. Heterodermia speciosa (Wulfen) Trevis.
  2580. Heterodermia stellata (Vain.) W.A.Weber
  2581. Heterodermia subascendens (Asah.) Trass
  2582. Heterodermia subcitrina Moberg
  2583. Heterodermia subcomosa (Nyl.) Elix
  2584. Heterodermia subisidiosa (Kurok.) Kurok.
  2585. Heterodermia subneglecta Elix
  2586. Heterodermia tabularis Elix
  2587. Heterodermia tasmanica Elix
  2588. Heterodermia tremulans (Müll.Arg.) W.L.Culb.
  2589. Heterodermia verdonii Elix
  2590. Heterodermia violostriata Elix
  2591. Heteroplacidium Breuss
  2592. Heteroplacidium contumescens (Nyl.) Breuss
  2593. Heterothecium Flot.
  2594. Heterothecium leucoxanthum (Spreng.) A.Massal.
  2595. Heterothecium parabolum (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  2596. Heterothecium parabolum var. subvulpinum Müll.Arg.
  2597. Heterothecium pauciseptatum Shirley
  2598. Heterothecium phyllocharis (Mont.) Tuck.
  2599. Heterothecium pulchrum Müll.Arg.
  2600. Heterothecium sayeri Müll.Arg.
  2601. Heterothecium vulpinum (Tuck.) Tuck.
  2602. Heterothecium vulpinum f. corallinum Müll.Arg.
  2603. Heterothecium vulpinum var. glaucescens Müll.Arg.
  2604. Hueidea Kantvilas & P.M.McCarthy
  2605. Hueidea australiensis Kantvilas & P.M.McCarthy
  2606. Huilia Zahlbr.
  2607. Huilia albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Hertel
  2608. Huilia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel
  2609. Huilia macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel
  2610. Huneckia S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  2611. Huneckia rheinigera (Elix & S.Y.Kondr.) S.Y.Kondr., Kärnefelt, Elix, A.Thell, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2612. Hymenelia Th.Fr.
  2613. Hymenelia gyalectoidea Kantvilas
  2614. Hymenelia lacustris (With.) M.Choisy
  2615. Hymeneliaceae
  2616. Hyperphyscia Müll.Arg.
  2617. Hyperphyscia adglutinata (Flörke) H.Mayrhofer & Poelt
  2618. Hyperphyscia isidiata Moberg
  2619. Hyperphyscia pandani (H.Magn.) Moberg
  2620. Hyperphyscia pruinosa Moberg
  2621. Hyperphyscia syncolla (Tuck. ex Nyl.) Kalb
  2622. Hypocenomyce M.Choisy
  2623. Hypocenomyce anthracophila (Nyl.) P.James & Gotth.Schneid.
  2624. Hypocenomyce australis Timdal
  2625. Hypocenomyce foveata Timdal
  2626. Hypocenomyce friesii (Ach.) P.James & Gotth.Schneid.
  2627. Hypocenomyce isidiosa Elix
  2628. Hypocenomyce scalaris (Ach.) M.Choisy
  2629. Hypocenomyce tinderryensis Elix
  2630. Hypogymnia Nyl.
  2631. Hypogymnia australica Elix
  2632. Hypogymnia billardierei (Mont.) Filson
  2633. Hypogymnia encausta (Sm.) W.Watson
  2634. Hypogymnia enteromorpha (Ach.) Nyl.
  2635. Hypogymnia enteromorphoides Elix
  2636. Hypogymnia kosciuskoensis Elix
  2637. Hypogymnia lugubris (Pers.) Krog
  2638. Hypogymnia lugubris var. compacta (Müll.Arg.) C.W.Dodge
  2639. Hypogymnia lugubris var. compactior (Zahlbr.) Elix
  2640. Hypogymnia lugubris var. sublugubris (Müll.Arg.) Elix
  2641. Hypogymnia mundata (Nyl.) Oxner ex Rass.
  2642. Hypogymnia mundata f. sorediosa (Bitter) Rass.
  2643. Hypogymnia physodes (L.) Nyl.
  2644. Hypogymnia physodes f. sublugubris (Müll.Arg.) Räsänen
  2645. Hypogymnia pseudobitteriana (D.D.Awasthi) D.D.Awasthi
  2646. Hypogymnia pulchrilobata (Bitter) Elix
  2647. Hypogymnia pulverata (Nyl.) Elix
  2648. Hypogymnia subobscura (Vain.) Poelt
  2649. Hypogymnia subphysodes (Kremp.) Filson
  2650. Hypogymnia subphysodes var. austerodioides Elix
  2651. Hypogymnia subphysodes (Kremp.) Filson var. subphysodes
  2652. Hypogymnia tasmanica Elix
  2653. Hypogymnia tubularis (Taylor) Elix
  2654. Hypogymnia turgidula (Bitter) Elix
  2655. Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) Parrique
  2656. Hypotrachyna Hale
  2657. Hypotrachyna addita (Hale) Hale
  2658. Hypotrachyna adjuncta (Hale) Hale
  2659. Hypotrachyna afrorevoluta (Krog & Swinscow) Krog & Swinscow
  2660. Hypotrachyna banguioensis (Hale) Hale
  2661. Hypotrachyna booralensis Elix
  2662. Hypotrachyna brevirhiza (Kurok.) Hale
  2663. Hypotrachyna costaricensis (Nyl.) Hale
  2664. Hypotrachyna dahlii Kurok. & Moon
  2665. Hypotrachyna exsecta (Taylor) Hale
  2666. Hypotrachyna formosana (Zahlbr.) Hale
  2667. Hypotrachyna heterochroa (Hale & Kurok.) Elix
  2668. Hypotrachyna imbricatula (Zahlbr.) Hale
  2669. Hypotrachyna immaculata (Kurok.) Hale
  2670. Hypotrachyna laevigata (Sm.) Hale
  2671. Hypotrachyna leswellensis Elix
  2672. Hypotrachyna lividescens (Kurok.) Hale
  2673. Hypotrachyna novella (Vain.) Hale
  2674. Hypotrachyna orientalis (Hale) Hale
  2675. Hypotrachyna osseoalba (Vain.) Y.S.Park & Hale
  2676. Hypotrachyna proserpinensis Elix
  2677. Hypotrachyna radiculata (Kurok.) Elix
  2678. Hypotrachyna revoluta (Flörke) Hale
  2679. Hypotrachyna revolutella (Nyl.) Hale
  2680. Hypotrachyna sinuosa (Sm.) Hale
  2681. Hypotrachyna subpustulifera Elix
  2682. Hysteriaceae
  2683. Icmadophila Trevis.
  2684. Icmadophila eucalypti Kantvilas
  2685. Icmadophila splachnirima (Hook.f. & Taylor) D.J.Galloway
  2686. Icmadophilaceae
  2687. Immersaria Rambold & Pietschm.
  2688. Immersaria athroocarpa (Ach.) Rambold & Pietschm.
  2689. Imshaugia S.L.F.Mey.
  2690. Imshaugia aleurites (Ach.) S.L.F.Mey.
  2691. Imshaugia evernica (Elix & J.Johnst.) Elix
  2692. Ingvariella Guderley & Lumbsch
  2693. Ingvariella bispora (Bagl.) Guderley & Lumbsch
  2694. Ionaspis Th.Fr.
  2695. Ionaspis kerguelensis C.W.Dodge
  2696. Ionaspis lacustris (With.) Lutzoni
  2697. Jackelixia S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2698. Jackelixia angustata (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2699. Jackelixia elixii (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2700. Jackelixia filsonii (Elix) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2701. Jackelixia hypogymnioides (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2702. Jackelixia kangarooensis (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2703. Jackelixia ligulata (Körb.) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2704. Jackelixia streimannii (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2705. Jackelixia whinrayi (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2706. Jackelixia yorkensis (S.Y.Kondr. & Kärnefelt) S.Y.Kondr., Fedorenko, S.Stenroos, Kärnefelt & A.Thell
  2707. Japewia Tønsberg
  2708. Japewia subaurifera Kantvilas
  2709. Japewiella Printzen
  2710. Japewiella pruinosula (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas
  2711. Jarmania Kantvilas
  2712. Jarmania scoliciosporoides Kantvilas
  2713. Jarmania tristis Kantvilas
  2714. Kaernefia S.Y.Kondr., Elix, A.Thell & Hur
  2715. Kaernefia gilfillaniorum (Kantvilas & S.Y.Kondr.) S.Y.Kondr., A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2716. Kaernefia kaernefeltii (S.Y.Kondr., Elix & A.Thell) S.Y.Kondr., A.Thell, Elix, J.Kim, A.S.Kondr. & Hur
  2717. Kantvilasia P.M.McCarthy, Elix & Sérus.
  2718. Kantvilasia hians P.M.McCarthy, Elix & Sérus.
  2719. Karoowia Hale
  2720. Karoowia adhaerens (Nyl.) Hale
  2721. Karoowia brachinaensis Elix
  2722. Karoowia ralla (Brusse) Hale
  2723. Karoowia saxeti (Stizenb.) Hale
  2724. Knightiella Müll.Arg.
  2725. Knightiella leucocarpa Müll.Arg.
  2726. Knightiella splachnirima (Hook.f. & Taylor) Gyeln.
  2727. Knightiella squamarioides (Nyl.) Müll.Arg.
  2728. Kroswia P.M.Jørg.
  2729. Kroswia crystallifera P.M.Jørg.
  2730. Kuttlingeria Trevis.
  2731. Kuttlingeria crozetica (Zahlbr.) C.W.Dodge
  2732. Kuttlingeria macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  2733. Lasioloma R.Sant.
  2734. Lasioloma arachnoideum (Kremp.) R.Sant.
  2735. Lasioloma phycophilum (Vain.) R.Sant.
  2736. Lasioloma phycophorum (Vain.) R.Sant.
  2737. Lasioloma trichophorum (Vain.) R.Sant.
  2738. Laurera Rchb.
  2739. Laurera chrysocarpa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2740. Laurera elatior (Stirt.) D.J.Galloway
  2741. Laurera madreporiformis (Eschw.) Riddle
  2742. Laurera megasperma (Mont.) Riddle
  2743. Laurera megasperma var. tasmanica (Jatta) Zahlbr.
  2744. Laurera meristospora (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.
  2745. Laurera robusta P.M.McCarthy & Kantvilas
  2746. Lecanactis Körb.
  2747. Lecanactis abietina (Ach.) Körb.
  2748. Lecanactis coniochlora (Mont. & Bosch) Zahlbr.
  2749. Lecanactis latispora Egea & Torrente
  2750. Lecanactis microcarpella (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2751. Lecanactis neozelandica Egea & Torrente
  2752. Lecanactis platygraphoides (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2753. Lecanactis quassiae (Fée) Zahlbr.
  2754. Lecanactis quassiae var. obfuscata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2755. Lecanactis quassiae var. plurilocularis (Nyl.) Zahlbr.
  2756. Lecanactis spermatospora Egea & Torrente
  2757. Lecanactis subfarinosa (C.Knight) Hellb.
  2758. Lecanactis subpremnea Kantvilas & V?zda
  2759. Lecanactis sulphurea Egea & Torrente
  2760. Lecania A.Massal.
  2761. Lecania cyrtella (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  2762. Lecania erysibe (Ach.) Mudd
  2763. Lecania heardensis C.W.Dodge
  2764. Lecania inundata (Hepp ex Körb.) M.Mayrhofer
  2765. Lecania johnstonii C.W.Dodge
  2766. Lecania maritima Kantvilas & van den Boom
  2767. Lecania muelleriana Zahlbr.
  2768. Lecania nodulosa (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2769. Lecania polycarpa (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas & van den Boom
  2770. Lecania rabenhorstii (Hepp) Arnold
  2771. Lecania sanguinolenta (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  2772. Lecania selenispora Müll.Arg.
  2773. Lecania selenispora var. leprosa Müll.Arg.
  2774. Lecania subsquamosa Müll.Arg.
  2775. Lecania subsquamosa var. leprosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2776. Lecania sylvestris (Arnold) Arnold
  2777. Lecania turicensis (Hepp) Müll.Arg.
  2778. Lecania turicensis (Hepp) Müll.Arg. var. turicensis
  2779. Lecania vallatula Jatta
  2780. Lecaniella Jatta
  2781. Lecaniella cyrtella (Ach.) Jatta
  2782. Lecanographa Egea & Torrente
  2783. Lecanographa littoralis Kantvilas
  2784. Lecanographa microcarpella (Müll.Arg.) Egea & Torrente
  2785. Lecanographa nothofagi Kantvilas
  2786. Lecanora Ach.
  2787. Lecanora aberrata (Stirt.) Elix
  2788. Lecanora achroa Nyl.
  2789. Lecanora aequata Hue
  2790. Lecanora alba Lumbsch
  2791. Lecanora albellaria Müll.Arg.
  2792. Lecanora alligata Stirt.
  2793. Lecanora andina Räsänen
  2794. Lecanora arafurensis Lumbsch & Elix
  2795. Lecanora argentata (Ach.) Degel. [?G.Nilsson?]
  2796. Lecanora arnhemica Lumbsch
  2797. Lecanora arthothelinella Lumbsch
  2798. Lecanora atra (Huds.) Ach.
  2799. Lecanora atra var. australica Räsänen
  2800. Lecanora atra var. immarginata C.Knight
  2801. Lecanora atra var. serialis Müll.Arg.
  2802. Lecanora atra var. virens Müll.Arg.
  2803. Lecanora atrocaesia Nyl.
  2804. Lecanora australiensis Zahlbr.
  2805. Lecanora austro-oceanica Hertel & Leuckert
  2806. Lecanora austrointumescens Lumbsch & Elix
  2807. Lecanora austrosorediosa (Rambold) Lumbsch
  2808. Lecanora austrotropica Lumbsch
  2809. Lecanora badia (Hoffm.) Ach.
  2810. Lecanora bicincta Ram.
  2811. Lecanora blanda Nyl.
  2812. Lecanora brisbanensis Zahlbr.
  2813. Lecanora broccha Nyl.
  2814. Lecanora brownii C.W.Dodge
  2815. Lecanora caesiorubella Ach.
  2816. Lecanora caesiorubella subsp. glaucomodes (Nyl.) Imshaug & Brodo
  2817. Lecanora calcarea (L.) Sommerf.
  2818. Lecanora calcarea var. caesioalba (Le Prévost) Müll.Arg.
  2819. Lecanora calcarea var. hoffmannii (Ach.) Sommerf.
  2820. Lecanora cancriformis (Hoffm.) Vain.
  2821. Lecanora casuarinophila Lumbsch
  2822. Lecanora chionocarpoides Lumbsch
  2823. Lecanora connivens Müll.Arg.
  2824. Lecanora continua C.Knight
  2825. Lecanora contractuloides Lumbsch & Elix
  2826. Lecanora convexella Räsänen
  2827. Lecanora coppinsiarum Kantvilas
  2828. Lecanora coriensis (Hue) J.R.Laundon
  2829. Lecanora demersa (Kremp.) Hertel & Rambold
  2830. Lecanora disjungenda (Cromb.) Hertel & Rambold
  2831. Lecanora dispersa (Pers.) Sommerf.
  2832. Lecanora dispersogranulata Szatala
  2833. Lecanora dissoluta Nyl.
  2834. Lecanora drummondii Taylor
  2835. Lecanora elapheia Stizenb.
  2836. Lecanora elatinoides Räsänen
  2837. Lecanora elatinoides var. straminea Räsänen
  2838. Lecanora elixii Lumbsch
  2839. Lecanora epibryon (Ach.) Ach.
  2840. Lecanora epibryon subsp. broccha (Nyl.) Lumbsch
  2841. Lecanora epibryon (Ach.) Ach. subsp. epibryon
  2842. Lecanora epibryon subsp. xanthophora Lumbsch
  2843. Lecanora erythrosticta Taylor
  2844. Lecanora farinacea Fée
  2845. Lecanora flavidofusca Müll.Arg.
  2846. Lecanora flavidomarginata B.de Lesd.
  2847. Lecanora flavopallida Stirt.
  2848. Lecanora flavostraminea (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2849. Lecanora flotoviana Spreng.
  2850. Lecanora formosula Lumbsch
  2851. Lecanora galactiniza Nyl.
  2852. Lecanora gangaleoides Nyl.
  2853. Lecanora gelida (L.) Ach.
  2854. Lecanora glaucoflavens Müll.Arg.
  2855. Lecanora glaucolivida (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2856. Lecanora glaucoma (Hoffm.) Ach.
  2857. Lecanora glebularis (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2858. Lecanora grandinosa (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2859. Lecanora haywardiorum Lumbsch
  2860. Lecanora helva Stizenb.
  2861. Lecanora hoffmannii (Ach.) Müll.Arg.
  2862. Lecanora hyalinescens Müll.Arg.
  2863. Lecanora hypocrocinoides Lumbsch
  2864. Lecanora insperata Nyl.
  2865. Lecanora interjecta Müll.Arg.
  2866. Lecanora intricata (Ach.) Ach.
  2867. Lecanora kauaiensis H.Magn.
  2868. Lecanora knightiana Müll.Arg.
  2869. Lecanora lacteola Müll.Arg.
  2870. Lecanora laevissima C.Knight
  2871. Lecanora leproplaca Zahlbr.
  2872. Lecanora leprosa Fée
  2873. Lecanora leucoma Nyl.
  2874. Lecanora lineolata Müll.Arg.
  2875. Lecanora lividocinerea Bagl.
  2876. Lecanora lugubris (C.W.Dodge) D.J.Galloway
  2877. Lecanora macrosperma Müll.Arg.
  2878. Lecanora margaritula Zahlbr.
  2879. Lecanora margarodes (Körb.) Nyl.
  2880. Lecanora marginata (Schaer.) Hertel & Rambold
  2881. Lecanora mayrhoferi Lumbsch
  2882. Lecanora melacarpella Müll.Arg.
  2883. Lecanora melanommata C.Knight
  2884. Lecanora mobergiana Lumbsch & Elix
  2885. Lecanora muralis (Schreb.) Rabenh.
  2886. Lecanora neoqueenslandica Lumbsch
  2887. Lecanora novae-hollandiae Lumbsch
  2888. Lecanora oreinoides (Körb.) Hertel & Rambold
  2889. Lecanora pangerangoensis Zahlbr.
  2890. Lecanora parmelina Zahlbr.
  2891. Lecanora parmelinoides Lumbsch
  2892. Lecanora pelobotrya (Wahlenb.) Sommerf.
  2893. Lecanora perminuta Müll.Arg.
  2894. Lecanora phaeocardia Vain.
  2895. Lecanora phaeocarpa Müll.Arg.
  2896. Lecanora placodiolica Lumbsch & Elix
  2897. Lecanora planaica Lumbsch
  2898. Lecanora plumosa Müll.Arg.
  2899. Lecanora polytropa (Ehrh.) Rabenh.
  2900. Lecanora prolifera C.W.Dodge
  2901. Lecanora pseudargentata Lumbsch
  2902. Lecanora pseudistera Nyl.
  2903. Lecanora pseudodecorata Lumbsch & Elix
  2904. Lecanora pseudogangaleoides Lumbsch
  2905. Lecanora pseudogangaleoides Lumbsch subsp. pseudogangaleoides
  2906. Lecanora pseudogangaleoides subsp. verdonii Lumbsch
  2907. Lecanora pulverata Stirt.
  2908. Lecanora punicea (Sw.) Ach.
  2909. Lecanora punicea var. collata Stirt.
  2910. Lecanora punicea var. infusca Stirt.
  2911. Lecanora queenslandica C.Knight
  2912. Lecanora radiosa (Hoffm.) Schaer.
  2913. Lecanora rhodophthalma Müll.Arg.
  2914. Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr.
  2915. Lecanora saligna (Schrad.) Zahlbr.
  2916. Lecanora solenospora Müll.Arg.
  2917. Lecanora sphaerospora Müll.Arg.
  2918. Lecanora subcoarctata (C.Knight) Hertel
  2919. Lecanora subfuscata H.Magn.
  2920. Lecanora subfuscella Räsänen
  2921. Lecanora subglaucodea (Kremp.) Zahlbr.
  2922. Lecanora subimmergens Vain.
  2923. Lecanora subimmersa (Fée) Vain.
  2924. Lecanora subimmersa Müll.Arg.
  2925. Lecanora subimmersa subsp. ramboldii Lumbsch & Elix
  2926. Lecanora subimmersa (Fée) Vain. subsp. subimmersa
  2927. Lecanora subpallida C.Knight
  2928. Lecanora subtecta (Stirt.) Kantvilas & LaGreca
  2929. Lecanora subumbrina Müll.Arg.
  2930. Lecanora subviridis de la Rosa & Messuti
  2931. Lecanora sulfurescens Fée
  2932. Lecanora swartzii (Ach.) Ach.
  2933. Lecanora symmicta (Ach.) Ach.
  2934. Lecanora tropica Zahlbr.
  2935. Lecanora wilsonii Müll.Arg.
  2936. Lecanora wilsonii Müll.Arg. subsp. wilsonii
  2937. Lecanora wilsonii subsp. xanthophora Lumbsch
  2938. Lecanora xanthoplumosella Lumbsch & Elix
  2939. Lecanora xanthostigmoides Müll.Arg.
  2940. Lecanora zosterae (Ach.) Nyl.
  2941. Lecanoraceae
  2942. Lecanorales
  2943. Lecanoromycetes
  2944. Lecanoromycetidae
  2945. Lecidea Ach.
  2946. Lecidea aberrata Stirt.
  2947. Lecidea africana Tuck.
  2948. Lecidea albocaerulescens (Wulfen) Ach.
  2949. Lecidea angolensis Müll.Arg.
  2950. Lecidea aniptiza Stirt.
  2951. Lecidea aniptiza f. intersociella Stirt.
  2952. Lecidea armeniaca (DC.) Fr.
  2953. Lecidea aspera Müll.Arg.
  2954. Lecidea aspidula Kremp.
  2955. Lecidea aspidula var. dispersa Müll.Arg.
  2956. Lecidea assimilata Nyl.
  2957. Lecidea atrobrunnea (Ram. ex Lam. & DC.) Schaer.
  2958. Lecidea atrofusca (Flot.) Mudd
  2959. Lecidea atromorio C.Knight
  2960. Lecidea aubertii B.de Lesd.
  2961. Lecidea auriculata Th.Fr.
  2962. Lecidea aurigera Fée
  2963. Lecidea bacidioides Müll.Arg.
  2964. Lecidea badia Fr.
  2965. Lecidea brachysporoides Räsänen
  2966. Lecidea brisbanensis C.Knight
  2967. Lecidea buelliastrum Müll.Arg.
  2968. Lecidea callispora C.Knight
  2969. Lecidea canorufescens Kremp.
  2970. Lecidea capensis Zahlbr.
  2971. Lecidea cerarufa (Shirley) Zahlbr.
  2972. Lecidea cerviniicola B.de Lesd.
  2973. Lecidea charadrodes Zahlbr.
  2974. Lecidea chlorophaea Hepp ex Leight.
  2975. Lecidea cinnabarina Sommerf.
  2976. Lecidea clausa C.Knight
  2977. Lecidea coarctata (Sm.) Nyl.
  2978. Lecidea confluens (Weber) Ach.
  2979. Lecidea coniops Wahlenb.
  2980. Lecidea coniops var. aequata Ach.
  2981. Lecidea conspersa Fée
  2982. Lecidea conspicua C.Knight
  2983. Lecidea contigua (Hoffm.) Fr.
  2984. Lecidea contigua f. leprosa Leight.
  2985. Lecidea contigua var. flavicunda (Ach.) Nyl.
  2986. Lecidea contigua var. umbonifera Müll.Arg.
  2987. Lecidea contraria (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  2988. Lecidea convexa (Fr.) Th.Fr.
  2989. Lecidea convexa var. hydrophila (Fr.) Th.Fr.
  2990. Lecidea coromandelica Zahlbr.
  2991. Lecidea crassilabra Müll.Arg.
  2992. Lecidea croceella Nyl.
  2993. Lecidea crystallifera Taylor
  2994. Lecidea dactylophylla (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2995. Lecidea decedens Nyl.
  2996. Lecidea decipiens (Hedw.) Ach.
  2997. Lecidea decipiens var. albomarginata (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  2998. Lecidea demutans Stirt.
  2999. Lecidea diaphaenenta C.Knight
  3000. Lecidea diducens Nyl.
  3001. Lecidea disciformis Nyl.
  3002. Lecidea disciformis f. albula Nyl.
  3003. Lecidea dissa Stirt.
  3004. Lecidea domingensis (Pers.) Nyl.
  3005. Lecidea domingensis var. coralloidea (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3006. Lecidea elabens Fr.
  3007. Lecidea elegans (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  3008. Lecidea enterophaea C.Knight
  3009. Lecidea enteroxantha C.Knight
  3010. Lecidea entocosmesis C.Knight
  3011. Lecidea entodiaphana C.Knight
  3012. Lecidea epiglauca Nyl.
  3013. Lecidea exigua Chaub.
  3014. Lecidea exilis Kremp.
  3015. Lecidea ferax Müll.Arg.
  3016. Lecidea ferax var. athallina Müll.Arg.
  3017. Lecidea ferax var. geographica Müll.Arg.
  3018. Lecidea flavocaerulescens Hornem.
  3019. Lecidea flexuosa (Fr.) Nyl.
  3020. Lecidea flindersii Cromb.
  3021. Lecidea foliata Stirt.
  3022. Lecidea foliata var. atrovirens C.Knight
  3023. Lecidea foliata var. subcorallina (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3024. Lecidea friesii Ach.
  3025. Lecidea fumosella Müll.Arg.
  3026. Lecidea fuscoatrula Nyl.
  3027. Lecidea glauca Taylor
  3028. Lecidea glaucoflavens (Müll.Arg.) R.W.Rogers
  3029. Lecidea globifera Ach.
  3030. Lecidea granifera (Ach.) Vain.
  3031. Lecidea granulosa (Hoffm.) Ach.
  3032. Lecidea grossulina Stirt.
  3033. Lecidea grumosa Leight.
  3034. Lecidea haematina Müll.Arg.
  3035. Lecidea haysomii C.W.Dodge
  3036. Lecidea hodgkinsoniae Kremp.
  3037. Lecidea homophylia C.Knight
  3038. Lecidea homophylia var. amphibola C.Knight
  3039. Lecidea homophylia var. emphytocarpa C.Knight
  3040. Lecidea huegelii (Nyl.) Kremp.
  3041. Lecidea hyalinescens (Müll.Arg.) R.W.Rogers
  3042. Lecidea hypersporella Stirt.
  3043. Lecidea hypnorum Libert
  3044. Lecidea immarginata R.Br. ex Cromb.
  3045. Lecidea inalbescens Stirt.
  3046. Lecidea incompta Borrer
  3047. Lecidea incompta var. spissa Shirley
  3048. Lecidea inflexa C.Knight ex F.M.Bailey
  3049. Lecidea insulana Müll.Arg.
  3050. Lecidea interjuncta Nyl.
  3051. Lecidea interstita Nyl.
  3052. Lecidea intervertens Nyl.
  3053. Lecidea knightiana Zahlbr.
  3054. Lecidea korundensis Räsänen
  3055. Lecidea laeta Stirt.
  3056. Lecidea lampra Stirt.
  3057. Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach.
  3058. Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach. var. lapicida
  3059. Lecidea lateritia Taylor
  3060. Lecidea leioplaca Müll.Arg.
  3061. Lecidea leptocarpa C.Bab. & Mitt.
  3062. Lecidea leptocarpa var. terrigera Räsänen
  3063. Lecidea leptoloma Müll.Arg.
  3064. Lecidea leptolomoides Müll.Arg.
  3065. Lecidea leptoplacoides Räsänen
  3066. Lecidea leucoloma (Müll.Arg.) Stizenb.
  3067. Lecidea lividofusca Nyl.
  3068. Lecidea lucida (Ach.) Ach.
  3069. Lecidea ludibunda Müll.Arg.
  3070. Lecidea luehmanniana Müll.Arg.
  3071. Lecidea lygomma Nyl. ex Cromb.
  3072. Lecidea lygommella Elix
  3073. Lecidea lygommoides Rambold
  3074. Lecidea macquariensis C.W.Dodge
  3075. Lecidea macrocarpa (DC.) Steud.
  3076. Lecidea medusula (C.W.Dodge) Hertel
  3077. Lecidea meiospora (Nyl.) Nyl.
  3078. Lecidea melaloma C.Knight
  3079. Lecidea melanochlora Kremp.
  3080. Lecidea melanotropa Nyl.
  3081. Lecidea metaphragmia C.Knight
  3082. Lecidea microspora C.Knight
  3083. Lecidea minutula Müll.Arg.
  3084. Lecidea modesta Müll.Arg.
  3085. Lecidea multifera Nyl.
  3086. Lecidea multiflora Taylor
  3087. Lecidea mundula Müll.Arg.
  3088. Lecidea mutabilis Fée
  3089. Lecidea nesophila Müll.Arg.
  3090. Lecidea nodulosa Stirt.
  3091. Lecidea ochroleuca Pers.
  3092. Lecidea ostreata (Hoffm.) Schaer.
  3093. Lecidea pachyphylla (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  3094. Lecidea pahiensis Zahlbr.
  3095. Lecidea pallidoatra Nyl.
  3096. Lecidea pantherina (Hoffm.) Ach.
  3097. Lecidea pantherina f. oreinoides (Körb.) Zahlbr.
  3098. Lecidea parabola Nyl.
  3099. Lecidea parabola var. subvulpina (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3100. Lecidea parasema (Ach.) Ach.
  3101. Lecidea pelobotrya (Wahlenb.) Leight.
  3102. Lecidea pelochroa Nyl.
  3103. Lecidea pelophaea Nyl.
  3104. Lecidea petraeoides Nyl. ex C.Bab. & Mitt.
  3105. Lecidea phaeocarpa C.Knight
  3106. Lecidea phaeoloma C.Knight
  3107. Lecidea phaeostoma Nyl.
  3108. Lecidea piperis (Spreng.) Nyl.
  3109. Lecidea piperis var. melanocarpa Müll.Arg.
  3110. Lecidea plana (Lahm) Nyl.
  3111. Lecidea plana Kremp.
  3112. Lecidea planata Müll.Arg.
  3113. Lecidea plicatula (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  3114. Lecidea porphyria C.Knight
  3115. Lecidea premnea Ach.
  3116. Lecidea premnea var. plurilocularis Nyl.
  3117. Lecidea promiscens Nyl.
  3118. Lecidea pruinosa Ach.
  3119. Lecidea pruinosula Müll.Arg.
  3120. Lecidea psammophila (Müll.Arg.) Zahlbr.
  3121. Lecidea quadrilocularis C.Knight
  3122. Lecidea raffii Stirt.
  3123. Lecidea ramosella Räsänen
  3124. Lecidea reniformis Shirley
  3125. Lecidea restituta Stirt.
  3126. Lecidea rimulata Nyl.
  3127. Lecidea russula Ach.
  3128. Lecidea sanguinolenta Stirt.
  3129. Lecidea sarcogynoides Körb.
  3130. Lecidea sayeri (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3131. Lecidea scabrida C.Knight
  3132. Lecidea scalaris (Ach.) Ach.
  3133. Lecidea scorigena Müll.Arg.
  3134. Lecidea selenospora Müll.Arg.
  3135. Lecidea septosior Nyl.
  3136. Lecidea simplex (Davies) Taylor
  3137. Lecidea stuartii Hampe
  3138. Lecidea subalbula Nyl.
  3139. Lecidea subassentiens Nyl.
  3140. Lecidea subcaerulea Stirt.
  3141. Lecidea subconnexa Stirt.
  3142. Lecidea sublygomma Zahlbr.
  3143. Lecidea subnexa Stirt.
  3144. Lecidea subnubila Stirt.
  3145. Lecidea subplana Nyl.
  3146. Lecidea subpromiscua Nyl.
  3147. Lecidea subproposita (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3148. Lecidea subrepleta Stirt.
  3149. Lecidea subsimilis Nyl.
  3150. Lecidea substellulata C.Knight
  3151. Lecidea subtecta Stirt.
  3152. Lecidea superjecta Nyl.
  3153. Lecidea taitensis (Mont.) Nyl.
  3154. Lecidea taitensis var. epiglauca Nyl.
  3155. Lecidea tempeltonii Taylor
  3156. Lecidea tenella Müll.Arg.
  3157. Lecidea tenuilimbata C.Knight
  3158. Lecidea terrena Nyl.
  3159. Lecidea tetrapla Nyl.
  3160. Lecidea tragorum Zahlbr.
  3161. Lecidea triseptata Hepp
  3162. Lecidea tristicula Müll.Arg.
  3163. Lecidea turgens Nyl.
  3164. Lecidea turgidula Fr.
  3165. Lecidea uliginosa (Schrad.) Ach.
  3166. Lecidea varians Ach.
  3167. Lecidea ventricosa (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  3168. Lecidea vinicolor Stirt.
  3169. Lecidea werthii Zahlbr.
  3170. Lecidea wilsonii Räsänen
  3171. Lecidea xylogena Müll.Arg.
  3172. Lecideaceae
  3173. Lecidella Körb.
  3174. Lecidella asema (Nyl.) Knoph & Hertel
  3175. Lecidella buelliastrum (Müll.Arg.) Knoph & Rambold
  3176. Lecidella carpathica Körb.
  3177. Lecidella chodatii (Samp.) Knoph & Leuckert
  3178. Lecidella destituta Kantvilas & Elix
  3179. Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) M.Choisy
  3180. Lecidella enteroleucella (Nyl.) Hertel
  3181. Lecidella flavovirens Kantvilas & Elix
  3182. Lecidella granulosula (Nyl.) Knoph & Leuckert
  3183. Lecidella granulosula (Nyl.) Knoph & Leuckert var. granulosula
  3184. Lecidella granulosula var. lecanorina Kantvilas & Elix
  3185. Lecidella leucomarginata Kantvilas & Elix
  3186. Lecidella montana Kantvilas & Elix
  3187. Lecidella pruinosula (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas & Elix
  3188. Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & Leuckert
  3189. Lecidella sublapicida (C.Knight) Hertel
  3190. Lecidella tristicula (Müll.Arg.) Hertel
  3191. Lecidella turgescens Körb.
  3192. Lecidella xylogena (Müll.Arg.) Kantvilas & Elix
  3193. Leifidium Wedin
  3194. Leifidium tenerum (Laurer) Wedin
  3195. Leightoniella Henssen
  3196. Leightoniella zeylanensis (Leight.) Henssen
  3197. Leimonis R.C.Harris
  3198. Leimonis erratica (Körb.) R.C.Harris & Lendemer
  3199. Leioderma Nyl.
  3200. Leioderma amphibolum (C.Knight) D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.
  3201. Leioderma duplicatum (Müll.Arg.) D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.
  3202. Leioderma pycnophorum Nyl.
  3203. Leioderma sorediatum D.J.Galloway & P.M.Jørg.
  3204. Leiorreuma Eschw.
  3205. Leiorreuma exaltatum (Mont. & Bosch) Staiger
  3206. Leiorreuma hypomelaenum (Müll.Arg.) Staiger
  3207. Leiorreuma melanostalazans (Leight.) A.W.Archer
  3208. Leiorreuma nornotaticum (A.W.Archer & Elix) A.W.Archer
  3209. Lempholemma Körb.
  3210. Lempholemma hypolasium (Stirt.) Zahlbr.
  3211. Lempholemma myriococcum (Ach.) Th.Fr.
  3212. Lempholemma polyanthes (Bernh.) Malme
  3213. Leotiomycetes
  3214. Lepraria Ach.
  3215. Lepraria alternata Elix
  3216. Lepraria atlantica Orange
  3217. Lepraria atrotomentosa Orange & Wolseley
  3218. Lepraria aurescens Orange & Wolseley
  3219. Lepraria caesioalba (B.de Lesd.) J.R.Laundon
  3220. Lepraria candelaris (L.) Fr.
  3221. Lepraria citrina (Schaer.) Schaer.
  3222. Lepraria coriensis (Hue) Sipman
  3223. Lepraria crassissima (Hue) Lettau
  3224. Lepraria cupressicola (Hue) J.R.Laundon
  3225. Lepraria dibenzofuranica Elix
  3226. Lepraria eburnea J.R.Laundon
  3227. Lepraria finkii (B.de Lesd.) R.C.Harris
  3228. Lepraria flava (Schreb.) Ach.
  3229. Lepraria incana (L.) Ach.
  3230. Lepraria jackii Tønsberg
  3231. Lepraria lobata Elix & Kalb
  3232. Lepraria lobificans Nyl.
  3233. Lepraria membranacea (Dicks.) Lettau
  3234. Lepraria methylbarbatica Elix
  3235. Lepraria multiacida Aptroot
  3236. Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) Erichsen
  3237. Lepraria nigrocincta Diederich, Sérus. & Aptroot
  3238. Lepraria nivalis J.R.Laundon
  3239. Lepraria obtusatica Tønsberg
  3240. Lepraria sekikaica Elix
  3241. Lepraria squamatica Elix
  3242. Lepraria sulphurella Räsänen
  3243. Lepraria toilenae Kantvilas & Kukwa
  3244. Lepraria usnica Sipman
  3245. Lepraria vouauxii (Hue) R.C.Harris
  3246. Lepraria yunnaniana (Hue) Zahlbr.
  3247. Leprocaulon Nyl.
  3248. Leprocaulon arbuscula (Nyl.) Nyl.
  3249. Leprocaulon australasicum Elix
  3250. Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) Gams ex D.Hawksw.
  3251. Leprocaulon pseudoarbuscula (Asahina) I.M.Lamb & A.Ward
  3252. Leprocaulon quisquiliare (Leers) M.Choisy
  3253. Leproloma Nyl. ex Cromb.
  3254. Leproloma membranaceum (Dicks.) Vain.
  3255. Leproloma vouauxii (Hue) J.R.Laundon
  3256. Leptogidium Nyl.
  3257. Leptogidium contortum (Henssen) T.Sprib. & Muggia
  3258. Leptogidium dendriscum (Nyl.) Nyl.
  3259. Leptogium (Ach.) Gray
  3260. Leptogium asiaticum P.M.Jørg.
  3261. Leptogium austroamericanum (Malme) C.W.Dodge
  3262. Leptogium azureum (Sw. ex Ach.) Mont.
  3263. Leptogium biloculare F.Wilson
  3264. Leptogium brebissonii Mont.
  3265. Leptogium bullatulum Müll.Arg.
  3266. Leptogium burgessii Mont.
  3267. Leptogium caesium (Ach.) Vain.
  3268. Leptogium caesium var. pichneum (Ach.) Vain.
  3269. Leptogium chloromelum (Ach.) Nyl.
  3270. Leptogium chloromelum var. victorianum F.Wilson
  3271. Leptogium cochleatum (Dicks.) P.M.Jørg. & P.James
  3272. Leptogium coralloideum